Resume

Sign in

Marketing Sales

Location:
Quezon City, Philippines
Salary:
35,000 to 40,000
Posted:
March 10, 2020

Contact this candidate

Resume:

THALIA MELDRED M. TAVARES

adb8ih@r.postjobfree.com

091********

**** ***. ********* **., ***** Cembo Makati City

CAREER OBJECTIVE

To be able to enhance my skills and gain additional knowledge that will contribute

to my personal development and in increasing the company's productivity.

EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT:

Tertiary. BS Entrepreneurial Management. 2013-2017

Rizal Technological University

On The Job Training:

(Internship)

ICPWI

Integrated Contractor & Plumbing Works Inc.

Bonifacio Global City

2016-2017

Seminars Attended:

Go Negosyo

Mall of Asia

February 19,2014

FILO COOP FINANCIAL LITERACY

Alabang Muntinlupa

January 24,2017

The Reigning Brand

PUP Manila

February 15,2017

Entrepreneurial Skills : A Passport to success in the 21st Century

Topic: Creation

Commonwealth, Quezon City

February 25,2017

Entrepreneurial Skills : A Passport to success in the 21st Century

Topic : Business Analytics

Commonwealth, Quezon City

February 25,2017

Ten Shades of Marketing

Topic: Deepening the Understanding towards the Aspects of Marketing

Rizal Technological University

March 03,2017

Affiliation:

Young Entrepneurs Society

2014-Present

Work Experience:

*Client Service Associate in BDO Unibank.

August 01, 2017 –December 05, 2017

*Sales Associate in Eastwest Bank.

April 16, 2018 - Current

Achievement:

TROO Brilliance Award

Certificate of Recognition for having the highest number of policies (Insurance) sold for the month.

February 13, 2020

PERSONAL PROFILE

Nickname : Thalia/Ali

Age: 23

Date of Birth: January 16, 1997

Birthplace: Fort Bonifacio Gen. Hospital

Gender: Female

Marital Status: Single

Citizenship: Filipino

Religion: Roman Catholic

Height: 5'3”

Weight: 50kgs.

Father's Name: Wilfred J. Tavares

Occupation: Foreman

Mother's Name: Meljane M. Tavares

Occupation: Business woman.

I hereby certify that the above information are true and correct to the best of my knowledge and belief.

Thalia Meldred M. Tavares

Applicant



Contact this candidate