Resume

Sign in

Accounting

Location:
Rwanda
Salary:
15000-20000
Posted:
October 19, 2016

Contact this candidate

CURRICULUM VITAE

Contact Information.

Surname : Seshyamba

Other name : Fred

Telephone : +250*********

Email : acw4q5@r.postjobfree.com

Personal information.

Date of birth : January 01, 1989

Sex : Male

Marital : Single

Nationality : Rwandan

Professional : Accountant

Objective

To be a result oriented, compassionate person, with skillful management by motivating, training and supporting team spirit standards of performance. EXPERIENCE

I worked with Cornerstone Development Africa as a youth Corps mentor for a period of four years, (from 2012-2016) where I was in charge of one of their homes in Kigali. My main duties were as follows

Maintain the stock for their requirements

Buying electricity

Buying water

Shopping of food staffs

Taking them to the hospital in case of sickness

Paying their tuition fees on their respective Universities’ Accounts Currently am pursuing my professional internship with Urwego Opportunity Bank as a risk assessor where I work with Risk Department.

Education back ground

YEAR INSTITUTION/SCHOOL AWARD

2011-2015 UNIVERSITY OF RWANDA BACHELOR OF ACCOUNTIG 2006-2009 CONERSTONE ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL DIPLOMA

2003-2005 RUKOMO HIGH SCHOOL ORDINARY LEVEL CERTIFICATE 1997-2002 BWEYA PRIMARY SCHOOL PRIMARY CERTIFICATE Languages spoken

Language Reading Speaking Writing

English Proficient Proficient Proficient

Kinyarwanda proficient Proficient Proficient

SKILLS

Executing administrative and clerical duties.

Good communication and inter personal skills.

Good in data analysis using Microsoft ward.

Personal abilities

Capable of meeting strict deadlines

Self motivated and friendly to clients

Capable of working under minimum supervision

Honest and punctual

SKILLS

In computing using Microsoft Office Application

Executing administrative and clerical duties.

Good communication and inter personal skills.

Good in data analysis using Microsoft excel.

Personal abilities

Capable of meeting strict deadlines

Self motivated and friendly to clients

Capable of working under minimum supervision

Honest and punctual

Hobbies

I like playing soccer, traveling, listening to gospel music and making new friends Languages spoken

Language Reading Speaking Writing

English Proficient Proficient Proficient

Kinyarwanda proficient Proficient proficient

Referees

1. KINUNUWILLIAM

COUNTRY DIRECTOR CONERSTONE DEVELOPMENT: +250********* 2. MUGANDULA EMMANUEL

CHIEF FINANCINGOFFICER URWEGO OPPORTUNITY BANK : +250********* 3. MADAM ALICE GASATURA (Current Employer)

Director, Risk Department Urwego Opportunity Bank +250*********



Contact this candidate