Resume

Sign in

Accountant. SAP, Quickbooks, Tally ERP, MS Office, Excel

Location:
Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Posted:
February 26, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

RAMESH.SUROJU. S/o S. Dhakshanamurthy.

H.No: **-*48, Chilka Nagar, Uppal, Hyderabad. Pin: 500039. Telangana State, India.

Email: ac8lvu@r.postjobfree.com, Cell: Whatsup, +91-965*******,

Objective: Looking for a Challenging career in accounting Field, which would offer job satisfaction, opportunities for learning, exposure to new things, and contribute to the organization growth.

Other Qualification : Chartered Accountancy Article Ship Certificate.

Educational Qualification : B.Com

Skill Set : M.S. Office,

: Type Writing.

Software Knowledge in : Tally ERP, Peoplesoft.ERP

(Accounting) : Wings (ERP)

: SAP Fi/Co ( as End User )

: Quick Books, Peachtree.

: ACE, Focus, Profit.

Total Work Experience : 16 years.

Foreign country Work Exp : 04 Years In Africa.( Tanzania, Zambia, South Sudan & DR Congo )

India work Exp : 12 Years

Statutory Knowledge :

a) GST Returns, E waybills, Central Excise, Service Tax, Tax Deducted at Source (TDS), Employees State Insurance (ESI), Employees Provident Fund (EPF), Professional Tax, Sales Tax, Value Added Tax (VAT).

b) Income Tax, Income Tax Returns, Computation of Income.

c) Finalization of Accounts, Balance Sheet under Schedule VI, Profit and Loss Account.

Periodic Statements Knowledge:

Periodic Income Statements, Trial Balance, Online Banking Payments, Bank Reconciliations Statements (BRS) Bank Charges Analysis, Age wise analysis of Suppliers and Customers, Follow-up of Accounts Receivables, Accounts Payable,, Salary, Interest & all statutory Statements, updating ROC (Register of Companies ) documents, Inventory Reports, Daily Cash Reports, Budget Reports, Inter Branch Reconciliation statements, Depreciation and Fixed Assets Reports, Product wise Cost Analysis Reports, Provisional Balance Sheets, Provisional Income Statements, Preparation of Sales Invoices, Sub Contractor Bills etc.

Other Talents:

Day to day accounting Voucher entry i.e. Payments, Receipts, Sales, Purchases and Journals etc,

Set the Final Reports at desired Profits.

Maintain Ratio analysis normal. i.e. Profitability Ratios, Liquidity Ratios, Solvency Ratios etc.

Controlling and minimizing expenses by using suitable methods,

Performing internal Audit to find out discrepancies and fix them immediately.

Arrangement of Cash Credit facilities if required,

Physical Verification of stock, with reports, Registers vouchers and fix Minimum Level, Maximum Level and Re-Order Level etc.

Preparation of Quotations for tenders,

Verification of Online Statutory Balances with Book Value like “TDS Collected”, with “Form 26AS”, Vat credit from sales tax website, Service Tax credit with Service tax website, Income Tax refund etc.

Present Status:

Present Employment details as Full Time : Somika SARL, Manufacturing Copper, Trading & Construction business, located in DR Congo, African country. from 1st Mar 2017 on wards, as Accounts Officer, reporting to GM Finance of the Company by using SAP FI/CO Accounting Software.

The Companies worked online includes:

Mile Stone Metal Inc, ( Pat Time / on Quick Books ),

Diversified Financial Management Group (DFMG), as Part time / on Quick Books,

Some Other companies on hourly basis on QuickBooks software, Peachtree Software, Excel sheets with formulas, help the students in their home work etc.

Work details of Foreign Countries, worked as full time Employee, on one year contract Base:

Company Name, Type of Industry Country Software Year.

SOMIKA SARL COPPER Manfct DR CONGO SAP FI/CO 2017

01.03.2017 To Still Working

Anseba Company Limited Trading Company South Sudan Tally ERP9 2016

01.02.2016 To 31.01.2017

African Mechanical & Superlift Construction Co Zambia Tally ERP9 2015

Limited 15.01.2015 To 31.12.2015

Aditya Birla Minacs Worldwide BPO Company India Peoplesoft.ERP 2014

10.11.2014 To 10.01.2015

Easy Travel & Tours Pvt Ltd Travel Agency Tanjania Quick Books 2014

15.11.2013 To 30.10.2014

The Companies worked as full time Employee in India:

Company Name, Type of Industry Designation Software Year.

4) Startek Electricals Pvt Ltd, Manufacturing Accts Officer Tally Erp9 Apr 2013

3) NEM Engineering Projects

Private Limited. Construction Accts Officer TALLY Oct 2010

2) ABAN Constructions Ltd.

Alias: Kirloskar Constructions

Limited. Construction Site Accountant SAP(Fico) May 2008

1) Narne Estates Pvt Ltd. Construction Sr. Accountant Focus Apr 2002

Personal Information:

Name : Ramesh Suroju Father Name: S. Dhakshanamurthy.

Date of Birth : 10th Aug 1974. Marital Status: Married.

Languages Known : English, Hindi, Telugu, and Kiswahili. Sex: Male

Passport Status: Active

Preferred location: Any where in the world.

DECLARATION:

I here by declare that all the information furnished above, is true to the best of my knowledge and belief. I will do the best of my work to need your satisfaction.

Place: Hyderabad Signature.

Date:



Contact this candidate