Resume

Sign in

Pharmacy Registered

Location:
Cebu City, Philippines
Salary:
20,000
Posted:
December 30, 2020

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Jonathan A. Soberano, RPh.

Candaya St, Upper Mohon, Talisay Home Address: Talisay City, Cebu

City, Cebu, Philippines Mobile: +63-921*-***-***

Email: adi11v@r.postjobfree.com

AREA OF SPECIALIZATION : COMMUNITY PHARMACY

OBJECTIVE : To develop my skills in community-pharmacy services and demonstrate competencies in the performance of tasks as required by the institutions

EXPERIENCE : COMMUNITY PHARMACY INTERNSHIP (200HRS)

HOSPITAL PHARMACY INTERNSHIP (560 HRS)

MANUFACTURING PHARMACY INTERNSHIP (200HRS)

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND

COLLEGE : Graduated University of Southern Philippines Foundation

Bachelor of Science in Pharmacy

Cebu City, Philippines

November 2017 - October 2018

Southwestern University PHINMA

June 2014 October 2017

SECONDARY : Graduated Cherubs Academy Inc.

Laray San Roque, Talisay City Cebu, Philippines

June 2010-March 2014

INTERMEDIATE : Graduated Cherubs Academy Inc.

Laray San Roque, Talisay City Cebu, Philippines

June 2005 - March 2010

PRIMARY : Graduated Cherubs Academy Inc.

Laray San Roque, Talisay City Cebu, Philippines June 2004 - March 2005

HONORS AND ACHIEVEMENTS:

With High Honors (4th Year High School)

With High Honors (Elementary)

INTERNSHIP EXPERIENCE

Retail Pharmacy: Three-Sixty Pharmacy (Southbus Branch)

Three-Sixty Pharmacy (Tisa Branch)

Sacred Heart Hospital Pharmacy (Urgello)

MEMBERSHIP : Member : JUNIOR PHILIPPINE PHARMACISTS ASSOCIATION-THETA

CHAPTER

OTHER SPECIAL SKILL : Sufficient Knowledge in Microsoft Word, Microsoft PowerPoint, Microsoft

Excel

TRAININGS AND SEMINARS : Talisay City Leadership Training (SSG Presidents and Vice Presidents)

September 2014

PERSONAL DATA

Date of Birth : Novemvber 29, 1997

Place of Birth : Cebu City

Nickname : Nathan, Jo

Sex : Male

Height : 5 5

Weight : 56 kg

Citizenship : Filipino

Civil status : Single

Religion : Baptist Christian

Languages Spoken : English, Filipino

Contact Number : +639*********

Name of Contact Person in Case of Emergency: Gemmo G. Soberano

Contact Number of the Contact Person in Case of Emergency: +639*********

REFERENCES:

1.Mr. Reymond B. Urquia, MS Pharm

Coordinator, College of Pharmacy Internship

Southwestern University PHINMA

Urgello St., Sambag II, Cebu City

Cel. No. +639*********

2.Mrs Charlotte E. Villajuan, RPh

Coordinator, College of Pharmacy

University of Southern Philippines Foundation

Lahug, Cebu City

Cel no. +639*********

I hereby certify that the above information is true and correct.

Mr. Jonathan A. Soberano, RPh.



Contact this candidate