Resume

Sign in

Service Contact

Location:
Richards Bay, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Salary:
4000
Posted:
December 01, 2020

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Curriculum Vitae

Of

Elmerene Yannica

Abboo

Personal Details

First Name: Elmerene Yannica

Surname: Abboo

Other Name: Ashnee

Contact Number: 061*******

Home Address: ** ***** ****, **********, Richards Bay Identity Number: 961**********

Nationality: South African

Date of Birth: 1996-11-05

Gender: Female

Home Language: English

Other Language: Afrikaans-IsiZulu

Health: Excellent

Educational Qualifications

Last School Attended: Richards Bay Secondary School Highest St Passed: Grade 12

Subjects: English Home Language

Afrikaans First Additional Language

Math’s Lit

Geography

Life Orientation

Travel & Tourism

Business Studies

Employment history

Name of company: Jam Clothing

Date of service: 19 Jan 2019

Position held :sales

Reason for leaving: better opportunities

Contact number:035-***-****

Contact person:Miranda

Name Of Company: The Bay Dental

Date Of Service: 6 July 2019

Position Held: Receptionist / admin

Reason For Leaving: Close of business

Contact Person: Trish Contact Number : 035*******

Name Of Company: Rural Metro

Date Of Service: March 2019

Position Held: Safety & fire watch

Reason For Leaving: Personal

Contact Person: Randall

Contact Number: 0-82-822-****

Name Of Company : Aluminium Extruders Richard’s Bay Date Of Service :28 September 2019

Position Held : Receptionist / Admin

Reason For Leaving : Contract Ended

Contact Number :068*******

Dear Sir/Madam

I am writing in response to your vacancy available. Please accept my enclosed resume for consideration.

As a school graduate my experience is minimal but with my time of being employed i have excelled in gaining much knowledge of the working industry. I have very few years of experience in the retail industry and have developed excellent customer skills.

I am a quick learner and can adapt to any working environment I am in. I am confident that I will prove valuable to your company given the opportunity. I am well versed in English and Afrikaans, Zulu.

After you have viewed my resume, I hope to meet with you and discuss how I can be beneficial to your company and team. I look forward to hearing from you to schedule an interview at your convenience.

Thank you for your consideration.



Contact this candidate