Resume

Sign in

Engineer Designer

Location:
Rawdat Al Khail, Qatar
Salary:
12,000
Posted:
January 16, 2020

Contact this candidate

Resume:

CURRICULUM VITAE

OBJECTIVE: To improve and project the relationship between organization and its policy and public which would enhance progress of the organization.

SURNAME: OBAFEMI

OTHER NAMES: EMMANUEL OLUSHOLA

SEX: MALE

DATE OF BIRTH: 2ND APRIL 1975

MARITAL STATUS: MARRIED

STATE OF ORIGIN: KOGI

L.G.A: IJUMU

NATIONALITY: NIGERIAN

NEXT OF KIN MRS. ADEKEMI OBAFEMI

CONTACT ADDRESS: BUILDING NO 1/3 ZONE 56 STREET NO 1164 AREA BARWA CITY

E-mail: adbbmu@r.postjobfree.com, adbbmu@r.postjobfree.com

Website www.kingstech.co.nf

PHONE: +974********, 080********, 081********

EDUCATION

INSTITUTION ATTENDS QUALIFICATION DURATION

Deft Rains Solutions Cisco Networking (Route & Switch) 2019

George Brown College (Canada) Robotic Technician in progress

National Open University Master Educational Technology 2015

Ahmadu Bello University (ABU) Master Information Management 2013

Legacy Computer Institute Kaduna Data Base Administrator/Web Designer 2010

Usmanu Danfodiyo University Sokoto PGDE 2007

Ambrose Alli University

Ekpoma Edo State Nigeria BSc. Economics 1999 – 2004

NYSC Exception Certificate 2004

Kaduna Polytechnic National Diploma Stat. 2002 - 2004

FederalSchool of Statistic National Diploma Stat 2000 – 2002

United Faith Tabernacle Coll.

JarawanKogiJosPlateauState Senior Sch. Cert. Exam 1989 – 1994

WORK EXPERIENCE DATE

1. FEDERAL OFFICE OF STATISTIC APRIL 2001 – NOV. 2001

. JOB TITLE: I.TF. Student

. JOB DESCRIPTION: Research work/statistical

analyst of data collected

from survey.

2. GREATER HEIGHT ACADEMY JUNE 2005 - DEC. 2007

. JOB TITLE: Computer Teacher

3. KADUNA NORTH EDUCATION DEPARTMENT JANUARY 2008 – FEBRUARY 2018

. JOB TITLE: Computer Teacher

. JOB DESCRIPTION: Computer Analyst/Engineer

4. AARON NGSOFT

. JOB TITLE: ORACLE DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR

. JOB DESCRIPTION: ORACLE APPLICATION EXPRESS FEBUARY 2008 TIL DATE

SPECIALITY

Data Base Administrator/Web Designer, instructional Designer, Architectural Designer and Robotics Consultant.

HOBBIES

. Spending time on computer to improve my skills in new packages, playing table tennis, reading and applying my mind to creative activities

PUBLICATION

.EFFECT OF MONETARY AND FISCAL POLICIES ON NIGERIA ECONOMY CASE OF KADUNA CBN (BSC PROJECT)

.IN SERVICE TRAINING FOR VOCATIONAL TEACHERS IN SELECTED SCHOOLS IN KADUNA STATE(PGDE)

.MULTIMEDIA TECHNOLOGY AS IT INFLUENCE TEACHING AND LEARNING IN RESEARCH MODEL PRIMARY SCHOOL KAWO KADUNA (MASTER PROJECT ABU)

. AUDIO AND VIDEO INSTRUCTIONAL MEDIA AS IT AFFECT ACADEMIC PERFORMANCE OF SS II STUDENTS IN BIOLOGYNORTH AND SOUTH OF KADUNA STATE (NOUN MASTER PROJECT)

MOVING FORCE

. God’s word and love

SPECIAL SKILLS

. Punctuality

. Management skill

. Willingness to learn and acquire knowledge

. A good team leader

. Flexible and ability to work under pressure

. A motivator

LANGUAGES

English, Yoruba and Hausa

REFEREES

Dn. M.L Olawuyi

Dept. of Mechanical Engineering

Kaduna Polytechnic Nigeria

Tel. 062414407

Mrs. Deborah .A. Ogunmola

Nursing Services Department

A.B.U Teaching Hospital

Shika - Zaria

Tel. 070********

Rev. E. Osadeyi

AlaafiaOluwaBaptistChurch

P.O. Box 64Kaduna

Tel: 080********



Contact this candidate