Resume

Sign in

Security guard

Location:
Sharjah, Sharjah Emirate, United Arab Emirates
Salary:
3000
Posted:
January 13, 2020

Contact this candidate

Resume:

CURRICULUM VITAE

NAME : MUSABE

OTHER NAMES : FRANCIS XAVIER

DATE OF BIRTH : 08/12/1994

MARITAL STATUS : SINGLE

NATIONALITY : UGANDAN

CONTACTS : +971*********

EMAIL : adbaix@r.postjobfree.com

VISA STATUS : EMPLOYMENT VISA

PASSPORT NUMBER : B1618390

CARRIER GOALS

Seeking a challenging opportunity in a progressive company, that will allow my experience to grow and develop in a dynamic environment as a security guard.

EDUCATION BACKGROUND

DURATION INSTITUTION AWARD

2015-2016 Team University Certificate in business administration

2009-2014 ST. Leos college kyegobe Uganda advanced certificate of education

2001-2008 Kinyamasika primary school Primary leaving examination

TRAINING CERTIFICATE

Uganda certificate of excellency

Fire and safety training course

Basic life support certificate

SKILLS AND ABILITIES

Accurate record keeping .

High level of integrity and strong moral characters.

Good analytical and problem solving skills.

Ability to communicate effectively in English.

Excellent customer service and results.

Always willing to learn and adopt very fast to a new environment.

Strong team player, showing loyality and accountability.

Ability to work under pressure with minimum supervision.

Proficiency in MS (word, excel and dynamic nerve etc.

High self motivated, efficient and resourceful.

EMPLOYMENT HISTORY

Company : Emirates stevedoring ( 2018- to date )

Position : watch man

Section : labour camp

Duties and Responsibilities

Patrol industrial and commercial premises to prevent and detect sign

Of intrusion and ensure security of doors, windows and gates

Answer alarms and investigate disturbances

Monitor and authorize entrance and departure of employees, visitors and

other persons to guard against safety and maintain security of promises

Writing reports of daily activities and irregularities, such as equipments or properties damage, safety, presence of authorized persons or unusual occurrences.

Call police or fire departments in case of emergency such as fire or presence of authorized persons.

Circulate among visitors, patrons and employees to preserve and protect property.

Answer telephone calls to the messages, answer questions and provide information during non business hours or when switch boards is closed.

Warn persons of rule information’s or violations apprehend or evict violators from promises, using force when necessary.

WORKING EXPERIENCE

COMPANY : SARACEN UGANDA LIMITED (2016 – 2018)

Position : male guard

Duties and responsibilities held

To watch out for any strange things that may harm.

Responding to various dangerous situations .

To report incidents to the supervisor, police or appropriate authorities.

To maintain certain rules and policies as laid by the employer.

Write reports of dairy activities and irregularities such as equipments or properties damage, safety, presence of un authorized persons or unusual occurrences.

To ensure the safety of lives and properties and also to prevent stampedes

and breakdown of law and order.

To circulate among visitors, patrons and employees to preserve and protect property

ACHIVEMENTS

Reverted a terror attack by consistently staying aware of surroundings, thereby resulting in the safety of the premises.

Trained ateam of security guards in a very short period of time so that they could be deployed by the company

REFERENCES

References can be made available upon request

DECLARATION

I MUSABE FRANCIS I hereby declare the above mentioned information is true to the best of my knowledge.

Gg

gghk



Contact this candidate