Resume

Sign in

Engineer Operator

Location:
Los Banos, Laguna, Philippines
Posted:
December 01, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Rhodora Avesta De Luna

Career Objective

To share my knowledge and skills to the prestigious company that leads, which I can contribute my dedication and professionalism as a responsible employee.

Working experience

Production Operator II

November 09, 2000 – July 01, 2019 Nexem EMD Technologies Inc.

1 Ring Road Light Industry & Science Park II

La mesa, Real Calamba City Laguna

Duties and Responsibilities

Make sure to follow all standard operating procedures base on company rules and regulations.

By doing 100% all zero-defect products on all Electro Mechanical Devices and Sub Miniatures Relays by visual inspections.

Conducting Inventories, Data Encoding of all necessary products and quantities.

Educational Background

College B.S Computer Science & Technology Year: 1999 to 2000

Asian College of Science and

Technology

Secondary Las Piñas North Municipal High Year: 1994 to 1997

Primary Aniban Central School Year: 1989 to 1994

Background Information

Complete name: Rhodora Avesta De Luna

Nickname: Dhories

Present / Mailing Address: 125 Brgy. Luyos Tanauan City Batangas Philippines

Contact No.: (995-***-****

E-mail Address: adayx5@r.postjobfree.com / adayx5@r.postjobfree.com

Date of birth: January 03, 1981

Place of birth: Los Baños Laguna Philippines

Height: 5’0 Weight: 75kilos

Age: 37 Sex: Female

Civil status: Married Citizenship: Filipino

Spouse: Michael P. De Luna

Son: Zeus Matthew A. De Luna

Languages and dialects spoken: English & Tagalog

Character References

Mr. Edward C. Cortez

Production Supervisor

TANN Philippines Inc.

First Philippine Industry

Sto. Tomas Batangas City Philippines

Tell. No.: (043-******* / (090*-*******

Mr. Jan Ryan D. Banatlao

Warehouse Supervisor

AVON Philippines Inc.

CPIP Batino Calamba Laguna

Tell. No.: (049-******* loc. 7807 / (092*-*******

Ms. Shereel Ann E. Barros

Engineer Department Staff

NEXEM EMD Technologies Inc.

LISP II Calamba City Laguna

(049-******* / 6123 /6119

I hereby certify that all information given is correct and true.

)



Contact this candidate