Resume

Sign in

Office Assistant Computer

Location:
Valenzuela, Philippines
Salary:
idont know if how much salary
Posted:
December 25, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

GIRLIE TAGAPAN TEVES

Blk* Lot* Morningville R. Jacinto Street, Canumay West, Valenzuela City

Cellphone#: 093******** / 091********

Email: ada49k@r.postjobfree.com / ada49k@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVE

To be able to have a challenging position that enhances my skills, share my knowledge and gain more expierence in my future chosen career.

PERSONAL BACKGROUND

Nickname: Lala

Nationality: Filipino

Age: 33 y/o

Religion: Iglesia Ni Cristo

Sex: Female

Status: Single

BirthDate: March 21, 1986

Place of Birth: Potrero, Malabon City

Height: 5'3"

Weight: 45kl

Mother: Arcelita Tagapan Teves

Father: Roberto Caingcoy Teves

Occupation: None

Occupation: None

EDUCATION BACKGROUND

ACCESS COMPUTER AND TECHNICAL COLLEGES

2nd and 3rd flr., Consiuelo Bldg. Monumento, Edsa Caloocan City

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

July 2003 - April 2005

TINAJEROS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Tinajeros, Malabon City

July 1999 - April 2003

TINAJEROS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Tinajeros, Malabon City

July 1993 - April 1999

SPECIAL SKILLS

Computer Programming/Typist (MS-Office)

Computer Literate & Data Encoder

Knowledgeable with Filling Documentation and Encoding

Typewriter

Xerox Copy or Photocopy

Part time & Full Time

Photoshop & Designer

Website Devlopment Designer

Computer Repair & Reformat

Sports

CERTIFICATE AND TRAINING

EXPERT WEB DEVELOPMENT

5th floor F Araneta Square Brgy. 76, Monumento Circle, Caloocan, Metro Manila

WebDevoplment

December 2, 2019 - December 23, 2019

ST. PETER VELLE TECHNICAL TRAINING CENTER INC.

#92 Mc Arthur Highway, Marulas, Valenzuela City

Visual Graphic Design

August 13, 2019 - November 8, 2019

ST. PETER VELLE TECHNICAL TRAINING CENTER INC.

#92 Mc Arthur Highway, Marulas, Valenzuela City

Computer System Servicing

August 2018 - February 2019

SME CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC.

#97 M.H. Del Pilar Street Tinajeros, Malabon City

Office Assistant

January 13, - March 15, 2005

WORK HISTORY

BAQUE CORPORATION

#85 Visayas Avenue Brgy. Vasra Quezon City

Office Developer NHA- National Housing Authority

Knowledgeable with Filling, Documentation and Encoding

Loan Agreement Contract Sign

Office Assistant & Typist

Novermber 18, 2009 - July 28, 2012

OUTFIT SPECIALIST INC.

Marulas, Valenzuela City

WareHouse (Hangten)

November 19, 2007 - April 5, 2008

PLASTIMER INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION

29 T. Santiago Canumay West, Valenzuela City

Plastic Moulder

November 11, 2006 - March 24, 2007

MASTER'S CARE MANUFACTURING INC.

5 & 7 F. Lazaro Street Canumay West, Valenzuela City

Pieceworker (4yrs)

April 16, 2017 - September 16, 2007

REFERENCE

Name : Atty. Nimfa T. Edroso

Position: Lawyer

Address: Bureau of Immigration Davao District Office

Name: Ms. Mary Grace D. Tagapan

Position: OFW

Address: DUBAI, United Arab Emirates

Name: Mrs. Francia Viernes

Position: Office NHA- National Housing Authority

Address: Morningville R. Jacinto Canumay, West Valenzuela City

GIRLIE TAGAPAN TEVES



Contact this candidate