Resume

Sign in

Safety Officer Civil Engineering

Location:
Imus, Cavite, Philippines
Salary:
25,000
Posted:
December 19, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Winstone A. Ocastro

*** ***** ******, ****.*** Lucia, Dolores Quezon

Contact no: +639*********

Telepone no : 042-***-****

Philhealth no : 192*********

SSS no : 33-6432463-6

Pag-ibig no : 121*-****-****

Tin no : 230-777-503

E-Mail :ada312@r.postjobfree.com / ada312@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVE:

To build a long-term career in a well-stablished company with an opportunity to integrate and apply skills where I can optimize my professional growth for future advancement as well as for the attainment of the company’s goal.

SKILLS:

Safety practitioner (IOSH)( Basic safety officer Training course

Professional driver Philippine driver’s license

Qatar (GCC) driver’s license

Adopt in both word and excel

Quick in developing solution to further each task

Can learn and re-learn methods, theories and tools in a short period of time

SEMINAR/TRAININGS ATTENDED:

IOSH (Managing Safely) 15-June-2017

Doha Industrial Safety Services Qatar

BASIC SAFETY OFFICE COURSE 16-Dec- 2016

Doha Industrial Safety Services Qatar

EMERGENCY FIRST AID PLUS CPR AND AED 16-DEC-2016

Doha Industrial Safety Services Qatar

BASIC FIRE FIGHTING 16-DEC-2016

Doha Industrial Safety Service Qatar

DEFENSIVE DRIVING TRAINING 26-AUG -2017

KARWA DRIVING SCHOOL

WORK EXPERIENCED:

Assistant Safety Officer/Technician/Driver June 28,2016 – August 28,2018

Traffic Tech Gulf Al Wakra, Doha Qatar

Duties and responsibilities

Install, maintains, and repairs highway traffic signal system, including wiring, conduits,

Poles, heads, controllers, switches, vehicle detectors, and does special illuminator and painting in connection with the signals.

Install and repairs highway lighting systems and other electrically or electronically controlled

Installations.

Makes detailed checks of traffic signals and highway lighting system to locate trouble or the cause of failure and adjust detectors and times controller, replaces parts where failure or damage occurs.

Inspects and test both signal and lighting system for proper functioning and may act as inspector on traffic signal installation under contract.

Prepares lists of materials needed, makes daily work reports and keeps simple records.

Analyzed risk on work area regarding safety and asses situation in order to maintain productive progress on site with zero accident.

LABORATORY TECHNICIAN/ DRIVER December 2011 – June 2012

Green Point Ready Mix Concrete

Doha, Qatar

Duties and responsibilities

Collect all the sample on the site after 24hrs settings of the concrete.

Bring all the sample we make on site in the laboratory in charge of the site project.

Witness and get the result of the sample when the due date comes to test the concrete sample in the laboratory of the third party in charge.

Send all the site technician on their daily site project.

Maintain the slum of all fresh concrete of the truck going on site by rescuing, if the truck is in trouble when the project is on going.

CIVIL LABORATORY TECHNICIAN Green Point Ready Mix Concret

Doha, Qatar

February 2009 – December 2011

Duties and responsibilities

Maintain all the fresh concrete coming on the site from the plant by checking the slum test required.

Check the temperature of all fresh concrete in the site using the temperature and maintain the concrete on his temperature required.

Prepare all the tools we used for sampling on site. And maintain all the sample is safe on site after the pouring is finish.

Maintains every test reports register, list of tested samples, Testing work orders, test reports and copies on site.

Maintains attendance record in the Laboratory and site concrete report

Prepares all correspondence, laboratory and site test reports, authorization sheets, daily test summary and other complex documents.

Maintains all tools and equipment operating manuals for Main Laboratory and site laboratories equipment

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

Tertiary

FEATI University Sta. Cruz Manila

BS in Civil Engineering

2000-2003

AMA Computer College Makati City

BS in Electronic Communication Engineering

1999-2000

PERSONAL DATA:

Nickname: Ann

Age : 37yrs old

Date of Birth: September .09, 1982

Place of Birth: Quezon City

Sex : Male

Nationality : Filipino

Religion : Roman catholic

Status : Married

Height: 5’5

Weight: 58 kgs

Language Spoken: English and Tagalog

I hereby proved that all above information is true and liable. Accomplished to my full ability and knowledge. . .

Winstone A. Ocastro



Contact this candidate