Resume

Sign in

Driver Delivery

Location:
Central Visayas, Philippines
Posted:
October 07, 2016

Contact this candidate

Resume:

LEONIDES C. VILLACAMPO

Suba, Samboan, Cebu

Philippines 6027

092********/032*******

OBJECTIVE: Willing to drive a light vehicle or truck.

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Nickname : Dodong

Age : 45

Sex : Male

Date of Birth : September 02, 1971

Place of Birth : Brgy. Mahilum, Calatrava Negros Occidental Phils.

Height : 5'4"

Weight : 157 lbs

Religion : Roman Catholic

Civil Status : Married

Name of Spouse : Marites F. Villacampo

No. of Children : 3

Nationality : Filipino

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

Secondary : East Negros Academy

Toboso, Negros Occidental

1983-1987

Elementary : Tigbao Elementary School

Brgy. Tigbao, Calatrava Negros Occidental

1978-1983

EMPLOYMENT RECORDS:

Position : Driver

Company : Bacolod Retail Center

Address : Bacolod City

Date Employed : 1988-1990

Job Description

Deliver a grocery items to the store and to the martket.

Position : Delivery Driver and Salesman

Company : Sheridan Marketing Bacolod

Address : Bacolod City

Date Employed : 1991-1994

Job Description

Booking and selling the products.

Deliver the electrical and school supplies to the customers.

Position : Driver

Company : Danfer Sea and Air Cargo Service

Address : Subangdaku, Mandaue City

Date Employed : 1995-2000

Job Description

Pick up and deliver the cargos to the customer.

Position : Driver

Company : Takashio Philippines Inc.

Address : Gil Puyat AVenue Buendia, Makati City

Date Employed : 2007-2008

Job Descripiton

Deliver a construction materials to the project site.

Driving a company service.

Position : Family Driver and Company Driver

Company : Jenan Party

Address : Riyadh Saudi

Date Employed : 2010-2016

Job Description

Pick up and deliver the party needs. As a family driver pick up the kids to a school.

CHARACTER REFERENCES:

Hon. Raymund D. Calderon

Poblacion, Samboan, Cebu

Samboan Municipal Mayor

Hon. Tanieto Luardo

Suba, Samboan, Cebu

Barangay Captain 092********



Contact this candidate