Resume

Sign in

Data Encoder Part Time

Location:
Makati, National Capital Region, Philippines
Posted:
October 25, 2016

Contact this candidate

CARLO APOSTOL DIZON

Address: *** ******** **. *********** ****

Tel #: (02)910-5705

Cellphone #: 0995-1392952

E-mail: acw8lc@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVES: As a working individual, I need to raise money to support my financial needs, to gain experience for my career and to extend my knowledge.

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Nickname: Carl, Caloy

Gender: Male

Age: 24 years old

Date of Birth: February 27, 1992

Place of Birth: Mandaluyong, MM.

Religion: Roman-Catholic

Nationality: Filipino

Civil Status: Single

Height: 163cm.

Weight: 55kgs.

EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT:

Tertiary/College:

School: Gateways Institute of Science and Technology

Address: 3/F Dela Rosa Bldg., Kalentong cor. Shaw Blvd. Brgy. DaangBakal, Mandaluyong City

Course: Information and Technology System

Status: 2nd yr. 2nd Semester – Undergraduate

Secondary/High School:

School: Mandaluyong High School

Address: Rev. Aglipay, Brgy. Poblacion, Mandaluyong City

Year Graduated: 2010

Primary/Elementary:

School: Eulogio Rodriquez Elementary School

Address: Cavo F. Sanchez, Brgy. HagdangBatoItaas, Mandaluyong City

Year Graduated: 2004

WORK EXPERIENCE:

Philippine Creations, Inc.

2011-Present: Collector, Inventory Clerk

INTEREST/SKILLS:

Computer literate, basic computer skills and with the working knowledge of the internet

Technically proficient in MS Word Office

With basic Skills in C++, C# and Web Programming

Reading and writing inspirational poems and quotes

Hard working, fast-learner and with strong leadership skills

Willing to extend my knowledge in the field of Information Technology.

REFERENCE IS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.



Contact this candidate