Resume

Sign in

Customer Service Representative/Bookkeeper

Location:
Philippines
Salary:
20000
Posted:
October 20, 2016

Contact this candidate

JEANNA MAE A. ABA

Purok *, Gango, Ozamiz City

Misamis Occidental, Philippines

092********/099********

acw5ho@r.postjobfree.com

skype id: mae2xgwapz

Career Objective: Seeking a rewarding position in your institution, to utilize my knowledge, skills and wide experience in a professional setting.

Extremely enthusiastic and looking forward to work with the renowned organization to make effective use of the acquired administrative knowledge and gain more practical experience that will mutually benefit the institution and me.

Personal Information:

Nickname : Mai-mai

Date of Birth : August 27, 1994

Place of Birth : Gango, Ozamiz City

Age : 22 years old

Weight : 55 kgs

Nationality : Filipino

Status : Single

Gender : Female

Father s Name: Napoleon H. Aba Jr.

Mother s Name: Jean A. Aba

Education:

Tertiary: Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Major in Human Resource Development Management

La Salle University, Ozamiz City

November 2015

Secondary: Ozamiz City School of Arts and Trades

Maningcol, Ozamiz City

March 2010

Elementary: Gango Elementary School

Gango, Ozamiz City

March 2006

Work Experiences:

a.Bookkeeper and Inventory-in-Charge

DL Enterprises

Banadero, Ozamiz City

January 7, 2016 to September 30, 2016

b.On-the-Job Training

Misamis Occidental II Electric Cooperative Inc.

Circumferential Road, National Highway, Ozamiz City

Misamis Occidental, Philippines

March-June 2015

Skills:

Computer Literate (word, excel, power point presentations)

Able to communicate and handle with others

Hardworking and work-driven

Confident and able to entertain with customers

Can able to catch up and learn new things

Can work under pressure and can handle multitasking duties

Accuracy and adaptability

Ability to file and retrieve company records

Ability to handle money

Ability to meet the deadlines

Leadership Training/ Certificates/ Seminars Attended:

Employment Certificate

DL Enterprises

January 7-September 30, 2016

Pre-Employment Seminar

La Salle University-Ozamiz

October 2015

On-the-Job Training Certificate

Misamis Occidental II Electric Cooperative Inc.

March-June 2015

SAP Business One

La Salle University-Ozamiz City

March 2014

References:

Charri Lou Sumatra

DL Enterprises

Internal Auditor

Banadero, Ozamiz City

092*-***-****

Felixberto Catolpos

Senior Accounting Specialist

Central Bank of the Philippines-Ozamiz

Circumferential Road, Ozamiz City

099*-***-****

Nemar Jay Capitania, CPA, MBA

Assistant Professor

La Salle University-Ozamiz City

091*-***-****

Jaysavelle N. Tuba

Insular Life Assurance Company, Ltd.

License Financial Consultant

College of Business Faculty

La Salle University-Ozamiz City

090*-***-****

Ma. Louize Jann Rosalinda

Convergys Philippine Services

Customer Service Representative

091*-***-****



Contact this candidate