Resume

Sign in

Electronics Engineer

Location:
Manila, National Capital Region, Philippines
Salary:
15,000
Posted:
October 12, 2016

Contact this candidate

Sta. Maria, Lal-lo, Cagayan Valley

*********40

acw0nt@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVE

To become part of the growth and development of the company.

To use and share my knowledge as well as to share my experience to whom I will dedicate my service.

To become one of the company’s asset.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Nickname : “Dang”

Age : 27

Date of Birth : October 28, 1988

Place of Birth : Sta. Maria Lallo CagayanValley

Status : Single

Dialect Spoken : Ilocano, Tagalog, English

ELIGIBILITY

LICENSED ELECTRONICS ENGINEER

( License no. 0054800 )

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND

2007 – 2012 CAGAYAN STATE UNIVERSITY

Tuguegarao City (Carig Campus)

Bachelor of Science in ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

2002 – 2006 LALLO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Centro Lallo Cagayan Valley

High School Diploma

1996 -2002 LALLO SOUTH CENTRAL SCHOOL

Sta. Maria Lallo Cagayan Valley

Elementary Diploma

SKILLS

Microsoft Office (Word, Excel, PowerPoint)

Knowledgeable in MS Windows and Autocad

Basic Programming

Can read and interpret schematic diagram

Analytical and problem solving skills

The ability to build relationships quickly and effectively

Self motivated, focused and dedicated

Knowledgeable in sales

ORGANIZATIONS

Institute Of Electronics Engineers Of The Philippines (IECEP)

Class Auditor of ECE Department

SEMINAR

Structural Cabling

July 8-9, 2011 (Cagayan State University Amphitheater, Carig Campus,Tuguegarao City)

CCTV

November 20, 2009 (SJ-RSoLMaharlika Highway, Baligatan, Ilagan, Isabela)

RA 9292

March 5, 2011 (BulwagangTeodulfo Domingo, University of Saint Louis, Tuguegarao City)

Fiber Optics

September 24, 2011 (LGU Gymnasium, Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya)

Cable TV

February 28, 2012 (Cagayan State University Amphitheater, Carig Campus,Tuguegarao City)

Field Trip

Cebu Pacific Airline-Tuguegarao City

CARSUMCO(Cagayan Robina Sugar Milling Company)-Piat, Cagayan Valley

PLDT(Philippine Long Distance Telephone Company)-Tuguegarao City

RBC Cable Master System-Tuguegarao City

On The Job Training

Administration Building, Carig Campus Tuguegarao City

Work Experience

Associate Engineer at Laguna Dai-ichi, Inc.-North Science Avenue, Laguna Technopark

Special Export Processing Zone, Biñan Laguna, Philippines

(February 29, 2014 – January 6, 2015)

Test Technician 1 at NXP Semiconductors Cabuyao, Inc. - Philips Avenue, Light Industry and

Science Park, Cabuyao, Philippines

(February 10, 2015 - July 23,2015)

Barangay Treasurer at Barangay Sta. Maria Council – Sta. Maria, Lal-lo, Cagayan Valley

(March 2016 – September 2016)

CONTACT REFERENCES

REMEDIOS D. CABALSI (092*-***-****)

ROWEL DISMAYA (091*-***-****)

ISAGANI SARREAL (092*-***-****)

I certify that the above details are true and correct to the best of my knowledge, belief and ability.

RHODA S. WAÑA



Contact this candidate