Resume

Sign in

Computer Science Visual Basic

Location:
Philippines
Posted:
April 26, 2016

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Lester Adrian S. Lalisan

Mailing Address: Blk *, Lot 27, Graceville 2 Subdivision, SJDM, Bulacan

Tel Nos.: 092********

Email Address: acuitv@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVE

To excel in my field through hard work, research, skills and perseverance. To serve my parents, and my country with the best of my abilities.

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND

2010 - 2016

STI College Fairview (Fairview, Quezon City)

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (Undergraduate-4th year)

2005 - 2008

Diliman Preparatory School (Quezon City)

SKILLS/INTERESTS

Able to break a problem down to see what is really going on

Perform task in fastest and simplest way can be done

Natural ability to work on own initiative or as part of a team

Capable of learning new task or skill

Outdoor enthusiast

TECHNICAL SKILLS

Languages: C#, VB.Net, Visual Basic 6

Web Developing: HTML, PHP

Database System: MySQL, SQL

MS Office (Word, Excel, Powerpoint)

ACHIEVEMENTS

Civil Service Passer (Professional Level)

PERSONAL DATA

Birthplace:

Quezon City

Civil Status :

Single

Weight:

47kg

Language/s spoken:

English & Filipino

Nickname:

LA/Lester

Birthday:

October 8, 1991

Gender:

Male

Height:

167cm



Contact this candidate