Resume

Sign in

pharmacy assistant

Location:
NCR, Philippines
Posted:
April 29, 2014

Contact this candidate

Resume:

SAYSON GALANG VIRAY

**** ***** **. **** *** Zone 74, Paco Manila

093*-******* (sun) & 094*-******* (smart)

acdwmd@r.postjobfree.com

JOB OBJECTIVE

To obtain a position as a Pharmacy Assistant with Coral Meds where I can

employ my understanding of medical terminology in order to assist the

Pharmacist with daily pharmacy operations, utilizing excellence in customer

services and a profound ability to work in a challenging environment

PERSONAL DATA

Nickname: Sey

Age: 29

Civil Status: Married

Gender: Male

Citizenship: Filipino

Date of Birth: February 9, 1985

Place of Birth: Manila

Religion: Roman Catholic

Height: 5"9 ft.

Weight: 165 lbs.

Dialects Spoken: Tagalog, English

Father's Name: Marcelo Viray

Occupation: Vendor

Mother's Name: Aleli Viray

Occupation: Housewife

To be notified @: 091*-*******

EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT

TERTIARY:

Adamson University

Course: BS - Pharmacy

SY: 2004 - 2008

(Undergraduate)

SECONDARY:

Manuel A. Roxas High School - Manila

SY: 1998 - 2004

PRIMARY:

Paco Catholic School - Manila SY: 1991 - 1997

WORK EXPERIENCED

PHARMACY ASST./ CASHIER: Watsons - SM Quiapo / Sta Mesa / San Lazaro

Dec 9, 2008 - Oct 15, 2011

PHARMACY ASSISTANT: Complete Solution Pharmacy

- Taft Ave. Ermita Manila

June 7, 2012 - March 17, 2013

CHARACTER REFERENCES

Maria Theresa R. Gilles

Pharmacist Supervisor

@ Watsons

Bacoor Cavite

092*-*******

Sierra Lyn Ang

Registered Pharmacist

@ Watsons

Imus Cavite

091*-*******

Arleen Balonzo

Certified Public Accountant

@ SMDC - MOA

Bacoor Cavite

091*-******

I hereby certify that the facts contained in this Resume are true &

complete to the best of my knowledge and belief

Sayson Galang

Viray

Applicant



Contact this candidate