Resume

Sign in

Manager Staff

Location:
Antipolo, Rizal, Philippines
Posted:
February 07, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Experience

Tanigawa Seisakusho Carmelray Inc.

(Carmelray, Calamba, Laguna)

Production Planning Control

October 02,2017 – Up to Present

Vacuumtech Philippine Inc.

(Lot 7, First Philippine Industrial Park II)

Purchasing Staff

June 15, 2016 – August 04, 2017

Yong Shin Precision Interphils Inc.

(Carmelray, Calamba, Laguna)

Production Encoder

July 29, 2013 – April 19, 2016

Nanos Tech

(Carmelray, Calamba, Laguna)

Production Encoder

January 24, 2013 – July 27, 2013

Yong Shin Precision Interphils Inc.

(Carmelray, Calamba, Laguna)

Production Encoder

November 29, 2010 – January 24, 2013

Epson Precision Philippine Incorporation

(Lima Park Technology, Lipa City)

Production Operator

January 04, 2010 – November 4, 2010

JOB DESCRIPTION (For purchasing staff)

*Preparation of Purchase order for PPE.

*Source out and verify the potential supplier.

*Check the quotation, price and quality sample of supplier.

*Monitoring and control of PPE issuance.

*Responsible for the encoding and monitoring of Invoices and DR.

*Update of weekly inventory for PPE supplies.

*In-charge for the creation of packaging materials and monitoring.

JOB DESCRIPTION (for encoder)

*Perform all assigned jobs given by the superior/manager

*Responsible for providing accurate documentation for the company

*Responsible for compiling, sorting, verifying and maintaining paperworks and electronic files

*Request and provide availability of consumable supplies needed by production

*Provide daily and monthly production report

*Give assistance to production operators and staffs inquiries

PERSONAL BACKGROUND

Nickname : “margz”

Date of Birth : February 28, 1991

Place of Birth : Mansalay Oriental Mindoro

Sex : Female

Age : 27

Height : 5’3

Civil Status : Single

Religion : Roman Catholic

Nationality : Filipino

Father’s Name : Nilo Reyes

Mother’s Name : Wennie Reyes

EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT

College: SY: 2009-2010

Paradigm Colleges of Science and Technology

Information and Communication Technology

Odiong, Roxas, Oriental Mindoro

Secondary: SY: 2007-2008

Mansalay Catholic High School

Poblacion Mansalay Oriental Mindoro

CHARACTER REFERENCES

Ms. Rose Malabanan

Tanigawa Seisakusho Carmelray Inc.

Quality Staff

Ms. Belle Lacerna

Vacuumtech Philippine Inc.

Purchasing Officer

Ms. Michelle Endrenal

Yong Shin Precision Interphils Inc.

Production Staff

I hereby certify that the above information is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and belief.

MARGIE D. REYES

Applicant

MARGIE D. REYES

Brgy. Punta Calamba Laguna City

OBJECTIVE

To join a progressive organization and become a contributing member of the company.

To utilize comprehensive knowledge and experience to achieve perusal and corporate goals.



Contact this candidate