Resume

Sign in

Security Manager

Location:
Cagayan de Oro, Northern Mindanao, Philippines
Posted:
January 29, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

CURRICULUM VITAE

Mr Richard P Tagab

Address : Purok Tibanga, Iligan City

Mobile : 093********

E-mail : ac8b3c@r.postjobfree.com

OJECTIVE:

To be able to land a job that uses the skills that I have and give me the opportunity to gain new skills and learn something on it.

SPECIAL SKILL/POSITIVE TRAITS:

Computer literate ( literacy on Microsoft word, excel and power point)

Hard working and fast learner

Driver/ VIP Security

WORK EXPERIENCE:

1997 – 2003 Philippine Navy (Marines) Port Bonifacio, Taguig City

Military

(Duty assignment)

Scout/ 90RR ammo bearer

Grenadier

2003 – 2006 Armed Forces Of The Philippines Medical Center

V- Luna General Hospital, V- Luna road, Quezon City

Military

( Duty Assignment)

Logistics NCO

Asst Operation NCO

Computer encoder, update incoming and outgoing communications

Commanding Officer Driver and Security escort

SCHOOLING AND SEMINARS

Marine Basic Warrior Course (1997)

Quick Response Force Course (class 01 1998)

Air Mobile Operations Course (class 02 1998)

Mass Casualty Incident & Incident Command System(2003)

Computer Literacy Training (class 02 2005)

CIVILIAN

(DUTY ASSIGNMENT)

2011 - 2014 DMPI ( Shift in charge) KADRE security Agency

2014 - 2015 DMPI (Supervisor Phillips Security unit) Bison Security and investigation Agency, Inc.)

2015 - 2017 DMPI (VIP Security Driver and Escort)

SCHOOLING AND SEMINARS

VIP Protective course, Delmonte Philippines, Inc.(2011)

Defensive Driving Course & Strategy and Tactics of Driving, Delmonte Philippines, Inc. (2013)

EDUCATIONAL BACK GROUND:

COLLEGE: Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

St Peters College, Iligan city ( Under Grad)

VOCATIONAL: Welding fabrications

MNTC, NMYC, National Man Power Training Center

Iligan city (Graduated)

SECONDARY: Iligan City East High School (Graduated)

PRIMARY: Bagong Silang Elementary School

Iligan City (Graduated)

CHARACTER REFERENCES:

COL MARCEL O LACBAIN DMPI SECURITY MANAGER

LT COL ARNOLD R TOBIAS DMPI SECURITY COORDINATOR

LT EDWIN V MARCIAL DMPI SECURITY COORDINATOR

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

NICKNAME: Tata

D- of birth: 06 August 1972

Place of birth: Iligan City

Civil Status: Married

Citizenship: Filipino

Religion: Pentecostal

Weight: 175 lbs



Contact this candidate