Resume

Sign in

Office Staff (Encoder)

Location:
Quezon City, National Capital Region, Philippines
Salary:
512 with O.T.
Posted:
November 14, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

ZANDRO C. PERLADA JR.

**** *** ********* **, ****** Bato, Valenzuela City

099******** / 091********

ac7ovc@r.postjobfree.com

Job Objectives

To obtain a responsible position where I can utilize my skills, knowledge, ability, training and experience in helping the company toward its goal growth through active participation, action and good attitude towards work.

Personal Data

Nickname: Jazz

Age: 23

Date of Birth: August 4, 1995

Religion: Roman Catholic

Nationality: Filipino

Gender: Male

Civil Status: Single

Educational Attainment

Vocational INTERGRATED INNOVATION AND HOSPITALITY COLLEGES, INC.

Diploma in Information Technology

June 2012 – April 2014

SECONDARY CAYBIGA HIGH SCHOOL

Pleasant View, Brgy. 165(Bagbaguin) Caloocan City North

March 2012

PRIMARY CAYBIGA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

General Luis St. Caybiga, Caloocan City

April 2008

Special Skills

Computer Literate (M.S. Word, Computer Encoding)

DJ Mixing / Music Editing / Music Producer

NC II Passer in Computer Hardware Servicing Assessment (w/ Certificate from TESDA)

NC III Passer in Visual Graphics Design Assessment (w/ Certificate from TESDA)

Driving (4 Wheels (Light Vehicle), Motorcycle)

O.H.C Operate (Over Head Crane)

Work Experience

United Steel Master Mfg Corp. Crane Helper / Crane Operator (O.H.C)

1297 Daang Bato St., Lawang Bato,

Valenzuela City

May 28, 2018 – October 28, 2018

Borland Development Corporation Shuttle Driver (Tripping Driver for

Old Balibago National Hi-Way, Sta. Rosa Agent’s & Buyer’s)

City of Laguna

March 15, 2016 – February 22, 2018

Seminars and Training

October 10, 2012 Philippine Atmospheric Geophysical and

Astronomical Service Administration

Agham, Rd., Diliman Quezon City

October 10, 2012 Light Rail Transit Authority

Santolan Depot, LRTA Compound, Marcos

Highway, Pasig City

September 4, 2013 Teletech

Lipa City, Batangas

Character References

Realyn Ribleza

Encoder, CDO Foodsphere, Inc.

Valenzuela City

093********

Angelo Valdez

Gold Tree Import & Export Inc.

Roving Merchandiser

097********

Janette Egamen

Kentucky Manufacturing Corp.

Sewer (V-Neck)

091********

I certify that the above information is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and ability.

Zandro C. Perlada Jr.

Applicant



Contact this candidate