Resume

Sign in

Automation Testing, Mannual testing,Selenium

Location:
Pune, Maharashtra, India
Posted:
October 15, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Swati Pushpak Chaudhari Email ID: ac7dtm@r.postjobfree.com

Mob. No.:+91-827*******/997*******

Work Experience

Currently Working as Software Tester with “Maxgen Technologies Pvt Ltd Pune”. Professional Summary

2+ Years of industry experience in area of Software Testing (Manual Testing and Automation Testing).

Experience in Automating Web Application Testing,Mobile App Testing using Selenium WebDriver with TestNG.

Automated highly transactional web application using Selenium WebDriver.

Well acquainted with all phases of SDLC and STLC.

Knowledge of different Level of testing.

Writing and executing Test Cases and Test Scripts .

Well versed with SQL to conduct Database Testing.

Worked on various domains E- Commerce,Bike/Car Servicing, Educational,Shopping

Well acquainted with Agile methodology.

Educational Details

M.C.A., 2012

Institute of Management & Research Jalgaon, Scored 57.66 %

B.Sc (Computer Science), 2009

P.O.Nahata College, Bhusawal, Scored 61.08 %

HSC (12th), 2006

P.O.Nahata College, Bhusawal, Scored 62.82 %

SSC (10th), 2004

Shri Sharada Mahavidyalaya, Deepnagar, Scored 74.00% Technical Expertise

Languages/ Technology: Core Java, HTML, Java Script,CSS.

Databases : MS-SQL Server 2008, SQL, Oracle

Tools used : TestLink,Bugzilla,Selenium,UFT/QTP

Testing : Web Applicaion,Windows Application,

Database Testing,Mobile Applicaion

Certifications :

Diploma in Software Testing from MindScripts with Grade A

Certification in MS-CIT

Participated in State Level Aim’s Programming Contest – 2009.

Participated in IT FESTA National IT Event– 2011. Project Undertaken

Project #1 : E-Shop

Technologies : PHP,HTML, CSS.

Tool used : Selenium Webdriver,TestLink

Role : QC Engineer

Project Description:

E-Shop is a Web based application intended for online retailers. It would make searching, viewing and selection of a product easier for user’s specific to their needs. The application also provides a drag and drop feature so that a user can add a product to the shopping cart by dragging the item into the shopping cart. User can book products like mobiles, Laptop and pay money through online methods like Internet banking,credit card. Roles and Responsibilities:

Involvement in Automation Environment setup using Eclipse,Java,Selenium Webdriver Java language bindings and TestNG jars.

Responsible for GIU and Functional Testing,using Black box Testing Technique

Involved in Automation Infrastructure Development using Selenium.

Created Test Cases using Element Locators and Selenium Webdriver methods.

Conducting Data driven testing,cross browser testing and parallel test execution

Preparation of Weekly and Monthly status Report. Project #2 : PahoPluse

Technologies : C#.Net, MS-SQL Server.

Tool used : UFT

Role : QC Engineer

Project Description:

PathoPluse is Desktop base application.This application is used in Pathology to manage Patient History, Receipt generation, Report generation, Edit patient records,etc. It is easily accessible by Pathology Doctor

Roles and Responsibilities:

Understanding the requirement.

Involved in the preparation of Test Cases and Executing Test cases.

Working effectively with the Team to achieve Quality delivery in time.

Defect Logging and Tracking.

Reporting test report to the concerned person.

Maintaining the test report.

Project #3 : GroomAuto App

Technologies : Android

Tool used : Selenium webdriver,TestLink,Appium

Role : QC Engineer

Project Description:

GroomAuto App is Moblie base application.This application is used for bike servicing, repair, Insurance to ease your bike problems. Booking and order tracking system allow you to check the status of your service.

Roles and Responsibilities:

Understanding the requirement.

Involved in test planning and test estimation.

Involved in preparation of test scripts.

Responsible for GIU and Functional Testing,using Black box Testing Technique

Attending the client calls to gather project testing requirement

Cross platform and Mobile app testing.

Prepared the test summary report.

.

Project #4 : DhadPattern

Technologies : PHP,HTML, CSS

Tool used : Selenium webdriver,TestLink.

Role : QC Engineer

Project Description:

Dahad Pattern is help to achieve glorious success in examination. Dahad Pattern drives along the right path towards the glorious success in examination. It is neither a guide nor a magazine or a package. It is a special programme which guides for getting good marks in the examination.

Roles and Responsibilities:

Understanding the requirement.

Responsible for GIU and Functional Testing,using Black box Testing Technique

Attending the client calls to gather project testing requirement

Cross platform and Mobile app testing.

Prepared the test summary report.

Personal Details:

Maiden Name : Swati Kashinath Borole

Date Of Birth : 14th Dec. 1988

Marital Status : Married

Permanent Address : B-205,Dev City Society,Sector No. 11, Spine Road, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 412105

Declaration:

I hereby declared that the above mentioned information is true up to my knowledge and I bear the responsibility for the correctness of the above mentioned particulars. Swati Chaudhari



Contact this candidate