Resume

Sign in

HTML,CSS, Jquery, Javascript, PHP

Location:
Taguig, Philippines
Salary:
20k
Posted:
September 29, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Jerome LIBATON Camacho

**** ***** **., ***** *****,Taguig City

Contact no: 095********

Email: ac6741@r.postjobfree.com

Profile Site: http://jerome-camacho.net23.net

Objective: To seek a job and opportunity to upgrade, develop and increase my Experiences, Skills and Personalities.

TERTIARY

ADDRESS

SCHOOL YEAR

School: Asian Summit College

Shaw Blvd., Oranbo Pasig City

2014-2016

Course: Diplomatic Course in Information Technology

SECONDARY

ADDRESS

SCHOOL YEAR

School: San Joaquin Kalawaan High School

Lope K. Santos San Joaquin Pasig City

2010-2014

PRIMARY

ADDRESS

SCHOOL YEAR

School: San Joaquin Elementary School

Lope K. Santos San Joaquin Pasig City

2004-2010

-SPES (Special Program for Employment Students) Batch 2014 (Summer Job)

-I-CLICK DIGISHOP CORPORATION (May 5, 2016 to Current)

Position: IT Programmer (PHP Programmer/Web App Developer)

TITLE

DEGREE

Microsoft Application

Intermediate

PHP (Programming)

Intermediate

HTML, CSS, JavaScript, JQuery & Ajax

( Programming )

Intermediate

Formatting, Troubleshooting & Installing Applications

Intermediate

Laravel (PHP Framework)

Basic

Suite Scripting Web Service (NetSuite) Cloud ERP

Intermediate

-I’m Sakristan (Altar Server) in my School days.

-Also member of Legion of Mary in Pasig.

-Drawing

-Lettering

-Self-Starter.

- Experience building a variety of different web applications and sites.

- Responsible in using Procedural PHP. Basic Understanding of Laravel and Code-Igniter.

- Strong with MySQL.

- Familiarity with Internet related principles and software release cycles.

- Focuses on writing clean, elegant and efficient script.

- Creation of layout using HTML, and some techniques like JQuery / Ajax.

Nickname : Tisoy, Jome

Age : 20 year’s old

Date of Birth : September 21,1997

Height : 5’0

Weight : 46

Language : Tagalog/English

Religion : Roman Catholic

Nationality : Filipino

Civil Status : Single

Father’s Name : Aguedo Camacho

Occupation : Factory Worker

Jhune Sebastian (Web Developer/Professor) – 091********

Mario Fermin Aguila (Cisco Certified/Professor) – 091********

Dr. Ricardo Dominique Palmeda (IT Specialist/Professor) – 092********

Romnick Sevilla (Web Developer) – 094********

Applicant Signature

EDUCATION BACKGROUND

WORKING EXPERIENCE

SKILLS AND INTEREST

AFFILIATIONS

NON-TECHNICAL SKILLS

PERSONAL QUALITIES

PERSONAL DATA

CHARACTER REFERENCE



Contact this candidate