Resume

Sign in

Web Developer

Location:
Cagayan de Oro, Northern Mindanao, Philippines
Posted:
May 18, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

JAY J. AMPER Zone ** Assumption Village Patag,

Cagayan de Oro City, 9000

+639*********

OBJECTIVE

A job focusing a day to day function where the acquired skills, knowledge and abilities will be utilized to the fullest.

ACADEMIC BACKGROUND

Tertiary

June 2013-April 2018 Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

University of Science and Technology of Southern Philippines

C.M. Recto Avenue, Lapasan, Cagayan de Oro City

Secondary

June 2008-March 2012 Canitoan National High School

Canitoan, Cagayan de Oro City

Primary

June 2004-March 2008 G.L. Reyes Anhawon Elementary School

Zone 9 Anhawon, Bulua, Cagayan de Oro City

INTERNSHIP

April- May 2017 ROCKETSTOCK

Nazareth, Cagayan de Oro City

SKILLS

Web Development

Web Designing

Photoshop

Java Programming

PHP

CSS

MySQL

JavaScript

WordPress

REFERENCES

Engr. Jocelyn B. Barbosa

CITC Dean, USTSP

Cagayan de Oro City

Contact Number: Upon Request

Engr. Jay Noel Rojo

IT Department Chairman, USTSP

Malaybalay, Bukidnon

Contact Number: Upon Request

Mr. Jomar Sevillejo

Owner, ROCKETSTOCK

Cagayan de Oro City

Contact Number: Upon Request

PERSONAL DETAILS

Nickname: “Jj”

Date of Birth: July 12, 1995

Age: 22 yrs. old

Sex: Male

Civil Status: Single

Nationality: Filipino

Religion: Roman Catholic

Father’s Name: Romeo E. Amper

Occupation: None

Mother’s Name: Paterna J. Amper

Occupation: Housewife



Contact this candidate