Resume

Sign in

Health Care High School

Location:
Mahikeng, NW, South Africa
Salary:
17200
Posted:
March 21, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

CURRICULUM VITAE

OF

T

HIPE GOPOLANG KENNETH

EMAIL: ac4vrt@r.postjobfree.com

CONTACT NO: 060683071

PERSONAL DETAILS

SURNAME : THIPE

MAIDEN NAME : PAPA GEE

NAMES : GOPOLANG KENNETH

DATE OF BIRTH : 1990 06 20

IDENTITY NUMBER : 900**********

GENDAR : MALE

MARITAL STATUS : SINGLE

DEPANDENTS : 02

HOME ADDRESS : G568 REGOROGILE SECTION

SONOP

0258

POSTAL ADDRESS : CNR HENDRIEK VERMOERD &

VAN VELDEN

PRAVATE BAG X5030

BRITS

0250

PROVINCE : NORTH WEST

CONTACT NO : 060-***-****

NATIONALITY : SOUTH AFRICAN

HOME LANGUAGE : TSWANA

OTHER LANGUAGES : ENGLISH, ZULU AND AFRIKAANS

HEALTH STATUS : GOOD

HOBBIES : MUSIC AND SOOCER

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS

HIGHEST GRADE PASSED : GRADE 11

SUBJECTS PASSED : ENGLISH, SETSWANA, LIFE ORIENTATION,

BUSINESS STUDY, MATEMETICAL LITERACY

NAME OF SCHOOL : MOHALE HIGH SCHOOL

YEAR COMPLITED : 2009

WORK EXPERIENCE

NAME COMPANY : VILLA PAPER LTD (manufacturing company)

POSITION : FUNDER

DURATION : 6 MONTHS

NAME COMPANY : BRITS SAPS

POSITION : HUMAN TRAFICKING AND MOBELISING

DURATION : 2 MONTHS

NAME COMPANY : BRITS DISTRICT HOSPITAL

POSITION : HOUSEKEEPING

DURATION : 8 YEARS AND TILL THE DATE

KNOWLEDGE AND EXPERINCE

FILE MANAGING

INCOME AND EXPENSES

WAIST MANAGEMENT

SUPERVISING

HOSPITALITY

BASIC COMPUTER LITERACY –TYPING

-DOWNLOADING

-MINUTES PREPARATION

-WINDOWS FIXING

CLEANING AND SCRUPING THE FLOOR

HEALTH CARE GIVING

ORIENTATION ABOUT HEALTH CARE

LEADERSHIP (Team building in a work place)

REFERENCES

NAMES : THIPE LEAH (parent)

CONTACT NO : 060-***-****

NAMES : TLAPU GOPOLANG COLLEN (friend)

CONTACT NO : 071-***-****



Contact this candidate