Sign in

Office Staff Sales

Calgary, Alberta, Canada
March 05, 2018

Contact this candidate


**** ** **. *********,

Calgary Alberta T2A 1C4

Mobile No.: 403-***-****

Email Address:


Administrative support professional experienced working in fast-paced environments demanding strong organizational, technical and interpersonal skills. Highly trustworthy, ethical and discreet. Detail-oriented and resourceful in completing job; able to multi-task effectively. Capabilities include:

-Computer Operations - Accounts Receivable/Payable

-Word Processing and Typing - Filing and Data Archiving

-Office Equipment Operation - Telephone Reception

-General Accounting/QuickBooks Pro - Problem Solving

- Front Counter Attendant - Food Service Supervisor


Performed administrative support functions for the manager of a large manufacturing company. Coordinated and manage multiple priorities and projects.

Provided discreet purchasing, sales and import/export duties. Preparation of Sales Invoice, Purchase Orders, Delivery Receipts, Job orders, Quotations, Canvass sheet, Import/Export Documents, Contract to clients. Maintain up to date confidential client files. Attend customer inquiries and requests. Warehouse and Inventory management.

Assisted with general accounting functions: maintained journals and handled accounts payable or receivables and petty cash fund. Provided telephone support: investigated and resolved billing problems.

Performed Front Counter Attendant Duties-including taking customer orders, & operate debit/credit machine.

Making Pizza, assist every work station whoever needs to help and making sure that the delivery is on time and accurate.

Encoding everyday sales and performing weekly inventory, ordering store items.

Conducted applicant interview prior to their necessary information for application, accurate prioritization. Trained and supervised staff.



Panago-East hills Blvd. SE Calgary, AB

August 07, 2017 up to Present

Team Member

Tim Hortons-32nd Ave. NE, Calgary

Dec. 10, 2016- August 06, 2017

Food Service Supervisor

Pizza 73- 11245 Valley Ridge Dr. NW Calgary, AB

June 01, 2015- September 09, 2016

Food Counter Attendant/Supervisor

Pizza 73- 11245 Valley Ridge Dr. NW Calgary, AB

March 05, 2013- May 31, 2015

Final Visual Inspector

Advanced Semiconductor Engineering,- Chungli City, Taoyuan County Taiwan R.O.C

December 07, 2009- November 15, 2012

Office Staff (HR)

Murase Hotelcare Corp. Phils.,- Block 8, Lot 1, Phase II, PEZA Rosario, Cavite

March 07, 2009-June 24, 2009

Office Staff

C-TEC Press Int’l Corp. Phils.- Lot 2, Block 21, Phase 3, CEPZ, Rosario, Cavite

Jan. 29, 2008-October 31, 2008

Purchasing/IMPEX Staff

S.H. Mould Technology Inc. Phils. - Lot 1B, Block 3, Phase 2, CEPZ, Rosario, Cavite

Oct. 4, 2007-Dec. 4, 2007

Inventory Data Controller

Eagle Global Logistics, Inc. Phils. - Corner South Ave. & 10th St. Phase IV, CEPZ, Rosario Cavite

June 25, 2007-Sept. 10, 2007

Sales Assistant- (Documentation)

O.M. Manufacturing Phils. Inc. - Phase 3, Block 15-A, Lot 1, PEZA, Rosario Cavite

Nov. 08, 2006-May 05, 2007

Production Line Technician (Material/Tools Controller)

Bridgestone Precision Molding Phils. - Lot 1, Block 7A, Phase II,PEZA, Rosario Cavite

June 10, 2005-Nov. 20, 2005

Office Staff

House Research & Development (S) PTE. LTD.- Lot 7, Block 9, PEZA, Rosario Cavite

Nov. 26, 2004-April 25, 2005

Production Line Operator

International Wiring System (IWS)- Luisita Industrial Park, san Miguel Tarlac

May 06, 2004-Oct. 20, 2004


Tarlac State University, Tarlac City Philippines (2000-2004)

Graduated in Bachelor of Science in Business Administration major in Economics

Calgary Immigrant Educational Society -Jan. 27, 2018

Basic Accounting Program

QuickBooks Pro Online Certified- Feb. 07, 2018

QuickBooks Online Accountant Canada


ASPM(Association of Suppliers & Purchasing Managers) Project launching at Vivere Suites, Filinvest, Alabang on March 30, 2007

International Standardization of Organization at Bridgestone Precision Molding Phils.

Training Room on June 10, 2005

Food Safety Certification at Canadian Food Safety Group at Calgary, AB on November 02, 2014


Karlo Susada Jeffrey Angeles

Acculogix Adobe Experience

Dept.Returns Owner

720 Aboyne Way NE Calgary AB 2770 Glenmore Trail SE, Calgary, AB

Tel. No. 306-***-**** Tel. No. 403-***-****


Nickname : Diane

Age : 34 years old Nationality : Filipino

Date of Birth : Dec. 30, 1983 Languages : Ilocano, Tagalog, and English

Sex : Female Religion : Christian

Height : 167 cm . Health : Physically Fit

Weight : 125 lbs.

I hereby certify that the above information is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and ability


Contact this candidate