Resume

Sign in

Human Resource State University

Location:
Philippines
Salary:
12000
Posted:
February 20, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

NERISSA BARROGA BARRANTES

Address: #** ********, ***** ****

**** ****** *****

Mobile Number: 091********

Email Add: ac4jek@r.postjobfree.com

ac4jek@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVE

To experience a challenging position of responsibility that would further enhance my skills, talents and competencies for continuous personal and professional development.

PERSONAL PROFILE

Nickname : Nessa

Birthday : January 04, 1991

Age : 27 y/o

Sex : Female

Civil Status : Married

Religion : Aglipayan

Nationality : Filipino

FAMILY BACKGROUND

Spouse Name : Aldrin S. Barrantes

Child : Princess Issabelle B. Barrantes

EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT

Tertiary Level:

Mariano Marcos State University

College of Business Economics and Accountancy

Batac City, Ilocos Norte

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration major in Human Resource Development Management

(BSBA-HRDM) 2008-2012

Secondary Level:

San Nicolas National High School

18 San Pedro San Nicolas,Ilocos Norte

2004-2008

Elementary Level:

Dariwdiw Elementary School

#34 Dariwdiw, Batac City, Ilocos Norte

1997-2004

SKILLS

Dedicated and hardworking individual

Computer Literate

Fast learner

Self-motivated and dynamic

SEMINARS ATTENDED

“TODAY’S YOUTH: Tomorrow’s leader in the world”

Clab Balai Isabel, Talisay Batangas

November 26-27, 2011

“Competency and Personal development towards more Responsible People Management”

Mariano Marcos State University Function Hall

September 28, 2011

“Build, Accelerate, Succeed”

Mariano Marcos State University Training Center

March 26, 2011

“THE YOUTH: Transforming beyond borders and crossover”

Hotel Stotsenberge, Clark Pampanga

November 27-28, 201

ON THE JOB TRAINING

International Family Food Services Inc. (Shakeys Pizza)

Human Resource Development Office (Compensation and Benefits Section Trainee)

Taguig City, Metro Manila

January 09- February 22, 2012

National Food Authority

Public Relation Office Trainee

Laoag City, Ilocos Norte

November 09- December 22, 2011

WORK EXPERIENCE

Venvi Agro Industrial Ventures Corporation

#21 San Agustin, San Nicolas, Ilocos Norte

Position: Senior Human Resource Staff II- Employee Relation Specialist

April 27, 2015- Present

General Functions:

An employee relations staff works at both a strategic and operational level to manage various personnel policies that affect people at work.

Employee relations is part of personnel management or human resources whose main function is to act as advisor on specific areas of employment law, to negotiate during union or employee disputes and to ensure the wider workforce is aware of company policies and procedures.

Philippine Resources Savings Banking Corporation

#51-A Nangalisan, Laoag City, Ilocos Norte

Position: Loan Assistant

April 29, 2014 –March 31, 2015

Laguna Auto-parts Manufacturing Corporation

Position: Production Staff

Laguna Techno Park, Sta. Rosa Laguna

September 17, 2012- February 09, 2013

Gender and Development

Mariano Marcos State University

Position: Research Enumerator

May 2011 (Part time)

Special Program for Employment of Student (SPES)

City Government of Batac

Position: Administrative Aid

April – May 10, 2011 (summer job)

CHARACTER REFERENCES

MISS TEZZA LEEH L. DOMINGO

Human Resource Manager

Venvi Group of Companies

Suite 806 Globe Telecom Plaza, Pioneer Highlands,

Pioneer St. cor. Madison St., Mandaluyong City

Mobile Number: 092*-***-****

DR. LEAH BALLESTEROS

Proffesor

Mariano Marcos State University

Batac City, Ilocos Norte

Mobile no. 092*-***-****

ENGR. LEONARD A. PASCUAL

Department Manager

Venvi Agro Industrial Ventures Corporation

# 21 San Agustin, San Nicolas, Ilocos Norte

Mobile Number: 092*-***-****



Contact this candidate