Resume

Sign in

Deck Cadet With O.O.W Unlimited License

Location:
Colombo, WP, Sri Lanka
Posted:
April 07, 2018

Contact this candidate

Resume:

BIO-DATA

POSITION APPLING FOR: *nd mate, *rd mate, AB, DECK CADET

1.PERSONAL DETAILS

Surname : ALANKARAGE

Other Names : RANDIMA YASAS RANCHAMARA CHANDRAPALA

Nationality : SRI LANKAN

Date of Birth : 02 DEC 1989

Place of Birth : COLOMBO, SRI LANKA

Marital Status : SINGLE

Gender : MALE

Religion : BUDDHIST

Permanent Address : 304/3, PAHALA BOMIRIYA, KADUWELA

City : COLOMBO

Country : SRI LANKA

Home telephone No : +94 1 12571340

Mobile phone No : +94 7 50449905

Email Address : ac42e0@r.postjobfree.com

2.IDENTITY/PERSONAL DOCUMENT INFORMATION

Type of Document

Country of Issue

Number

Date of Issue

Valid Until

Seaman’s book

(CDC)

SRI LANKA

C 035655

30.08.2010

28.08.2020

Passport

SRI LANKA

N 6610574

19.02.2016

19.02.2026

Certificate of Competency (COC)

SRI LANKA

NN/3/1146

11.11.2015

10.11.2020

GMDSS

(GOC)

SRI LANKA

GG 010536

12.11.2015

08.07.2019

Yellow fever

SRI LANKA

AB 343552

01.09.2010

01.09.2020

National ID

SRI LANKA

893374035V

30.05.2008

N/A

3. NOMINEE/NEXT OF KIN DETAILS

Full name of Next of Kin: ALANKARAGE CHANDRAPALA

Relationship : PARENT

Gender : MALE

Nationality : SRI LANKAN

Address : 304/3, PAHALA BOMIRIYA, KADUWELA, SRI LANKA

Telephone No : +941********

4. STCW – COMPLIANT CERTIFICATES/COURSES AND OTHER QUALIFICATIONS

PRE-SEA TRAINING CERTIFICATES

Certificate No

Qualification

Training Institute

From

To

ND-100-P1/024/0011

Phase 1 of

BSc in maritime science

CINEC

23.02.2010

13.08.2010

ND-100-P3/050/0019

Phase 3 of

Deck cadet training Programme

CINEC

05.03.2012

02.07.2012

ND-100-P5/042/0015

Phase 5 of

Navigating officer

Training Course

CINEC

18.08.2014

10.04.2015

CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCY

Number/ID

Class/Grade/Type

Of License

Country of

Issue

Date of Issue

Valid Until

Issuing Authority

NN/3/1146

CLASS III /

OOW NAVIGATION

(UNLIMITED)

SRI LANKA

11.11.2015

10.11.2020

GOVERNMENT OF SRILANKA

OTHER STCW CERTIFICATES

Description of Certificate/Course

Number

Country of Issue

Date of Issue

Valid until

Issuing Authority/Institute

Proficiency in survival craft & rescue boat

SD-0301/14-005/0071

SRI LANKA

30.05.2014

30.05.2019

CINEC

Proficiency in medical first aid

SD-0313/14-008/0092

SRI LANKA

09.05.2014

09.05.2019

CINEC

Proficiency in advanced fire fighting

SD-0306/14-006/0054

SRI LANKA

23.05.2014

23.05.2019

CINEC

Maritime english

operational level

LC-817/10-13/0138

SRI LANKA

04.10.2010

N/A

CINEC

OTHER CERTIFICATES/ COURSES

Description of Certificate/Course

Number

Country of Issue

Date of Issue

Valid Until

Issuing Authority/Institute

GMDSS

RD-0400/007/0025

SRI LANKA

12.11.2015

08.07.2019

CINEC

ECDIS

MS-0138/104/0042

SRI LANKA

23.06.2015

N/A

CINEC

ARPA

MS-0136/125/0030

SRI LANKA

15.07.2014

N/A

CINEC

RADAR simulator

MS-0137/152/0037

SRI LANKA

25.05.2015

N/A

CINEC

Navigation watch keeping simulator

(Operational Level)

MS-0188/081/0033

SRI LANKA

29.06.2015

N/A

CINEC

Electronic Navigation Systems

(ENS)

MS-0140/009/0053

SRI LANKA

08.07.2015

N/A

CINEC

Proficiency as ship security officer

SD-0335/15-012/0167

SRI LANKA

29.07.2015

N/A

CINEC

Refresher & updating basic training course

SD-0303BT/05-011/0270

SRI LANKA

24.06.2015

24.06.2020

CINEC

Basic training for liquefied gas tanker cargo operations

SD-1323/16-002/0013

SRI LANKA

19.01.2016

20.01.2021

CINEC

Marlins English Test Score : 96%

Certificate Number : 247EE0BA28A9C04E

Test Date : 14.07.2016

5. RECORD OF PREVIOUS SERVICE

Name of the Vessel & Flag

IMO No

Type of the Vessel

GRT

DWT

Rank

Sign on/Sign off date

Sea time

Reason for Sign off

APL DANUBE

(VALLETTA)

9674517

CONTAINER CARRIER

95263

114428

DECK CADET

14.09.2016 – 09.04.2017

7 MONTHS

Completed contract

M/T DANIA

(PANAMA)

9521485

PRODUCT TANKER

5036

7058

DECK CADET

01.01.2014 – 10.04.2014

3 MONTHS

Crew change

M/V KOUPI

(PANAMA)

8209028

BULK CARRIER

20212

34119

DECK CADET

17.07.2012 – 15.06.2013

11 MONTHS

Completed contract

M/V AGI

(PANAMA)

7917939

BULK CARRIER

34917

63195

DECK CADET

08.04.2011 -03.02.2012

10 MONTHS

Completed contract

6. IMMEDIATE PAST EMPLOYER

Company : CMA CGM Group.

Agent : Ceyline Shipping Ltd.

Address : No 1, Alfred House Avenue, Colombo 3, Sri Lanka

I here certify that the above information is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and belief.

A.R.Y.R.CHANDRAPALA 07.04.2018

Signature Date



Contact this candidate