Resume

Sign in

Administration

Location:
Emalahleni, MP, South Africa
Posted:
January 11, 2018

Contact this candidate

CURRICULUM VITAE

OF

CHARMAINE CRONJE

082-***-****

ac3z73@r.postjobfree.com

PERSONAL

NAME: Charmaine

SURNAME: Cronje

MAIDEN NAME: Hanekom

GENDER: Female

BIRTH DATE: 3 April 1980

PLACE OF BIRTH: Naboomspruit

AGE: 37

IDENTITY NR: 800-***-**** 085

NATIONALITY: South-African

MARITAL STATUS: Married

DEPENDANTS: 2

ADDRESS: Estelle street, Tudorpark 4, Witbank 1034 E-MAIL: ac3z73@r.postjobfree.com

CELL NR: 082-***-****

LICENSE: Code EC

Own Transport

LANGUAGE: Afrikaans & English

HEALTH: Excellent (Non-smoker)

SECONDARY EDUCATION

SCHOOL: Balfour High School

HIGHEST GRADE: Grade 12 (Passed)

SUBJECTS: Afrikaans Typing

English Home Economics

Accounting Biology

TERSIARY EDUCATION

INSTITUTION: Evander College

YEAR: 2003

COURSE: N4 Management Assistant

SUBJECTS PASSED: Information Processing

Communication Practice

Office Practice

Computer Practice / Microsoft programs

INSTITUTION: Pick ‘n Pay Secunda

YEAR: 1999

COURSE: Customer Service Training

EMPLOYMENT HISTORY

OCTOBER 2016 – PRESENT: Hope Café (Restaurant)

TITLE: Manager

DUTIES: Customer Service

Order of Stock

Planning Events (Baby Showers, Seminars, Meetings) Cash-up Daily

OCTOBER 2015 – JULY 2016: Speedies Services Fire Extinguisher Services TITLE: Administration / Receptionist

DUTIES: General administration and switchboard

Spreadsheets and Letters

Uniclox timesheet of employees

Quotations and invoicing

Pastel 12,Microsoft outlook, excel and word

Vehicle Licensing

JULY 2012 – APRIL 2015: Pendula Air (Pty) Ltd

TITLE: Co-Owner (Financial director)

DUTIES: All Administration

Quotation and Invoices

Contractor Safety Files/Contractor Packs/Risk

Assessments

Order of Stock

Submission of Tender Documents

NOV 2009- JULY 2012: Speedies Services Fire Extinguisher Services TITLE: Administration/ Receptionist

DUTIES: General administration,

Personal Assistant to CEO

Switchboard,Spreadsheets and Letters

Uniclox timesheet of employees

Pastel 11: Quotations,Invoicing, Debtors, Creditors Microsoft outlook, Excel and Microsoft word, e-mail Compiling Contractor Packs for Anglo and Glencor

SEPT 2008 – NOV 2009: Amalitsa Florist Highland Mews TITLE: Manager

DUTIES: General Administration

Cashier

Placing of Orders

Receiving of Orders

Stock Take

Opening & Closing

Internal Marketing & Advertising

Cash up of Daily Sales

Banking

Merchandising

Microsoft outlook, Excel and Microsoft word

FEB 2007- SEPT 2008: Cartridge Depot Highveld Mall Witbank TITLE: Manager

DUTIES: General Administration

Placing of Orders

Receiving of Orders

Stock Take & Maintenance

Wages

Opening & Closing

Internal Marketing & Advertising

Cash up of Daily Totals

Banking

Merchandising

Pastel & Fincon

EARLY WORK EXPERIENCE

Houston & Church (UK) Shop Assistant & Supervisor – (London England) Pick ’n Pay Secunda-Shop Assistant and Cashier

REFERENCES

SPEEDIES SERVICES: Mr. Eddie Davis – Owner 013-***-**** CARTRIDGE DEPOT: Mrs. C Nkambule – Franchise Owner 072-***-**** AMALITSA FLORIST: Dionne Loreti – Owner 083-***-****



Contact this candidate