Resume

Sign in

Machine Assistant

Location:
Philippines
Salary:
40000
Posted:
November 26, 2017

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Josefino M. Panganiban jr.

Production Assistant Supervisor/CNC Programmer

+63-093******** ac3hpf@r.postjobfree.com 33 years old

Experience

* *****

Education

BSU JPLPC

*-** **********, Mechanical Engineering (2005)

Nationality

Filipino

Objective:

To apply what I have learned and to earn more knowledge and experience that will help to enhance my skills resulting to be a more productive member of our society.

Experience

May 2009 - Present

CNC Programmer/ Production assistant Supervisor

S&G PRECISION'S INC.

RESPONSIBILITIES:

Responsible for all the machinery in the company such as milling, grinding, lathe, cutting band saw, edm, laser welding, argon welding, cmm, cnc milling and wirecut.

Designing of Molds, Jigs and Fixtures use in plastic/rubber/polymer manufacturing.

Creating/designing master electrode use in edm process using siemens nx6/nx8/nx11 software.

Providing nc data for edm machine reference.

Makes 2d and 3d program using mastercam9.1/mastercamx5/mastercamx8 software specialize in mold base and other programming.

Programming of main core/cavity using machining strategist software

Editing/making of drawing using autocad.

Giving and instructing subordinate on how to setup workpiece in cnc milling machine 3 axis with fanuc control.

Trouble shooting and repairing minimal problem of cnc machine.

Operating cnc milling machine fanuc control.

May 2007 – Dec. 2008

( 1 year 7 months)

Molding die Technician

Daitoh Precision inc.

RESPONSIBLE OF REPAIRING OF PLASTIC MOULD, ASSEMBLY AND DIS-ASSEMBLY AND CONDUCTING PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE.

Education

BSU JPLPC

Vocational Diploma / Short Course Certificate in Engineering (Mechanical) Philippines

Skills

CNC PROGRAMMER

MACHINIST

MOLD TECHNICIAN

Languages

Language

Spoken Written

English (primary)

2 2

Additional Skills

CAPABLE OF PERATING DIFFERENT KIND OF MACHINE SUCH AS CNC MILLING, MILLING MACHINE, SURFACE GRINDING, LATHE MACHINE, BAND SAW, EDM MACHINE, ARGON, TIG AND LASER WELDING. AND ALSO SPECIALIZED IN CNC PROGRAMMING, 3D MODELNG AND CNC MACHINE OPERATION.

PERSONAL DATA:

Nickname : Jun-jun

Date of Birth : September 9, 1984

Place of Birth : San Vicente Sto. Tomas Batangas

Religion : Roman Catholic

Height : 5’6”

Civil Status : Married

Weight : 85 kg

Father : Josefino V. Panganiban

Occupation : Farmer

Mother : Andrea Manzanilla

Occupation : Housewife

I hereby certify that the above information is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and belief. Thank you!

Josefino M. Panganiban jr.



Contact this candidate