Resume

Sign in

Customer Service Manager

Location:
Pretoria, GP, South Africa
Posted:
November 14, 2017

Contact this candidate

CURRICULUM VITAE

OF

ZITHA AZWINNDINI WENDY

Physical/Residential address : 10362 Ext 15

Bali Village

Nellmapius

Silverton

0021

Postal address : P.O Box 363

Cullinan

1000

Contact No. : 072*******/073 *** ****

E-mail : ac3bf4@r.postjobfree.com

PERSONALITY PROFILE

I am hardworking and hands-on individual, who is creative, organised and innovative in various ways. I am also a fast learner and able to work in teams (an excellent team worker). I am able to adapt to different environments and excel in tasks given to me. CARRER HISTORY AND REFERENCES

Company 1 : Unisa Department of Dispatch

Job Description : Package Packing

Duration : November 2005 to February 2006

Name : Mr Charly

Relationship : Supervisor

Contact No. : 012 *** ****

Company 2 : Cullinan tours

Job Description : Tour Guide

Duration : August 2006 to December 2008

Name : Ms. Penny Mahlangu

Relationship : Manager

Contact No. : 082 *** ****

Company 3 : Procomputrain College

Job Description : Receptionist

Duration : March 2009 to May 2009

Name : Ms. Loreen Maunganidze

Relationship : Manager

Contact No. : 078 *** ****/ 084 *** ****

Company 4 : Pep Rayton

Job Description : Cashier

Duration : September 2009 to December 2010

Name : Ms. Tertia Africa

Relationship : Manager

Contact No. : 078 *** ****

Company 5 : House & Home

Job Description : Sales Consultant

Duration : April 2013 to June 2013

Name : Smangele Zungu

Relationship : Manager

Contact No. : 012 *** ****/ 082 *** ****

Company 6 : House & Home

Job Description : Administrator

Task and Responsibilities : Customer service

: Cash office data capturing and Payment

: Filling and answering switchboard

Duration : June 2013 to September 2015

Name : Grace B Molele

Relationship : Supervisor

Contact No. : 012 *** ****/ 082 *** ****

EDUCATION AND QUALIFICATIONS

NAME OF THE

INSTITUTION

HIGHEST

LEVEL

YEAR EXIT LEVEL SUBJECTS

Movhe High School

Grade 12

2004

English

Tshivenda

Biology

History

Business Economics

Geography

University of South Africa

(UNISA).

Tourism

Management

Diploma

2005

Tourism management I

Tourism development I & II

Travel practice I

Media and public relation

End-user computing I (Theory)

Business management IA

Fundamentals of communication

Procomputrain College

Executive

secretarial

Diploma

2009

Office administration

Receptionist

Communication

Customer Service

Public relation

Professional excellence

Computer Literacy

Intro to Computer

2009

Windows

Microsoft Word

Microsoft Excel

Microsoft PowerPoint

Microsoft publisher

Microsoft Outlook

Microsoft Access

Internet

Typing Skills

Sants Private higher

institution

Diploma in Grade R

teaching

2016 -1ST

year

subjects

2nd year,1st

semester

subjects

2nd

year,2nd

semester

subjects

Academic literacy

Academic numeracy

Literacy teaching in Grade R

Numeracy teaching in Grade R

Life skills teaching in Grade R

Effective classroom practice

Whole child development

First language teaching

Workplace integrated learning

ASS416 Grade R Teacher as assessor

ALI425 Academic literacy module 2

LTT511 Learning and teaching theories

LGR416 Literacy teaching in grade R

NGR426 numeracy teaching in grade R

module 2

FAL426 first additional language teaching

English module2

LSR426 life skills teaching in grade R Module2

SED516 studies in education

WIL426 Work integrated learning module2

COMPUTER PROFICIENCY

Daily user of MS word, PowerPoint and Excel.

PERSONAL DETAILS

Surname : Zitha

First names : Azwinndini Wendy

Maiden Name : Mudau

Date of Birth : 27 December 1984

Nationality : South African

Identity Number : 8412270629081

Marital Status : married

Religion : Christianity(CRC)

Gender : female

Criminal record : None

Criminal condition : Good

Disability : None

Home Language : Venda

Other Language : English

Sotho

Xitsonga

Zulu

HOBBIES

Listening to music

Watching television and singing



Contact this candidate