Resume

Sign in

Engineering Mechanical

Location:
Johannesburg, GP, South Africa
Salary:
As per job description
Posted:
November 13, 2017

Contact this candidate

*

MOJALEFA BENVOLLIO MOHOLO

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Surname :Moholo

First names :Mojalefa Benvollio

Nickname :Mojavah

Gender :Male

Date of birth :1993 September 04

Place of Birth :Botshabelo (Free State)

Id number :930*** **** 08 7

Nationality :South African

Marital Status :Single

Home Language :Southern SeSotho

Driver’s License :Code 10 and PDP

Health Status :Excellent

Criminal Record :None

Home Address :1053 Section G

Botshabelo

9781

Cellphone number :064 *** ****

E-mail Address :ac3alk@r.postjobfree.com

Language Proficiency :English( Speak-Write-Read)

:SeSotho(Speak-Write-Read)

:SeTswana(Speak-Write-Read)

:Afrikaans(Understand)

Next of Kin :M.I Moholo (Father)

Phone number :060 *** ****/ 073 *** ****

Health Status :Excellent

EDUCATION

High School :Setjhaba Se Maketse Combined School

Address : 5 Section H

Botshabelo

9781

Highest Grade Passed :Grade 12/Matric/ Senior Certificate Year :2011

2

Subjects 1) Sesotho Home Language

2) English 1st Additional Language

3) Afrikaans 2nd Additional Language

4) Life Sciences

5) Mathematics

6) Physical Sciences

7) Life Orientation

Certificate :N2 Mechanical Engineering

Institution :Motheo FET( Thaba Nchu Campus)

Modules 1) Engineering drawing N2

2) Welders Theory N2

3) Mathematics N2

4) Engineering Science N2

Duration : Oct 2016 – Dec 2016

Course Status :Completed

Trade Certificate :Welder

Institution :Transnet School of Engineering

Trade :Welding

Modules 1) Orientation

2) Fire fighter

3) First Aid

4) Basic training 1 and 2

5) Oxy-acetylene welding

6) Oxy-acetylene cutting

7) Semi-automatic cutting machine

8) Oxy- acetylene brazing

9) Aluminium

10) Gas metal arc welding

11) Tungsten inert gas welding

12) Arc air gouging

13) Grinding

14) Plasma cutting

15) Stainless steel welding

16) High stress welding

17) Shielded metal arc welding

18) Welding inspection

Duration : Sept 2012-Oct 2015

Course Status : Completed

Certificate : Onsetter Training

Institution : BAS Consultants, Orkney North West

3

Duration : April 2017 – July 2017

Course status : Completed

Skills

Time management

Professionalism

Team Player

Good communication skills

Leadership skills

Ability to work under pressure

Ability to react to emergencies

Coordination skills

WORKING EXPERIENCE

Company Name : Transnet School of Engineering

Position held (1) : On-Job Training

Period : March 2015- June 2015

Responsibilities : Wreck Department-

1) Gouging off wrecked parts of the locomotive and replacing them with new parts.

2) Gouging, Grinding and welding parts together

3) Dressing and sending them for painting.

Position held (2) : Workshop Volunteer

Period : October 2015-January 2016

Responsibilities : 1) Gouging off wrecked parts of the locomotive and replacing them with new parts

2) Gouging, Grinding and welding parts together

3) Dressing and sending them for painting

Availability : Anytime

Geographical preference : Anywhere (Willing to relocate) 4

REFERENCES

Mr. T.W Leluma (Tutor) : Transnet Engineering (School of Engineering) Contact numbers : 076 *** ****

:051 *** ****

Mr. F.M Jaso (Tutor) : Transnet Engineering (School of Engineering) Contact numbers : 082 *** ****

Mr. M.D Pejane (Manager) : Transnet Engineering (School of Engineering) Contact numbers : 083 *** ****

:051- *** ****



Contact this candidate