Resume

Sign in

Bachelor of Elementary Education

Location:
Poblacion East, Lanao del Norte, 9217, Philippines
Salary:
13000-20000
Posted:
March 26, 2021

Contact this candidate

Resume:

JOHANA HADJI OMAR HADJI JABBAR

Balintao, Maguing Lanao Del Sur

Papaya St., Brgy. Santiago, Iligan City

Mobile No. 096*-***-****

adk6zd@r.postjobfree.com

JOB OBJECTIVES: To obtain in to your Good Office that will fit and enable me to use strong organizational skills. Education background, capabilities and ability to work well with people. EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

College : Marawi Islamic College

Bachelor of Elementary Education

S.Y. 2019 – 2020

Marawi City, Philippines

Secondary : MSU-IIT National Coop Academy

S.Y. 2014 - 2015

Brgy. Bagong Silang, Iligan City

Elementary : Mother Hubbard Learning Centric Inc.

S.Y. 2010 - 2011

Rabago Subd., Villa Verde, Iligan City

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Nickname : Sunny

Date of Birth : October 19, 1998

Place of Birth : Balintao, Maguing Lanao Del Sur

Age : 22

Civil Status : Single

Religion : Islam

Nationality : Filipino

Language Spoken: Maranao, Tagalog, English

Mother’s Name: Hadji Jamera M. Hadji Omar

Fathers name: Hadji Jabbar B. Domato

WORK EXPERIENCE:

PARA-SOCIAL WORKER

COMMUNITY AND FAMILY SERVICES INTERNATIONAL

March 20, 2018 – November 14, 2020

BRGY. KAGAWAD

Brgy. Runggayan, Maguing LDS

July 1, 2018 to Present

PROVINCIAL CENSUS AND SURVEY SECRETARY

Maranao Province BARMM

December 01, 2018 to December 31, 2020

FIELD ASSISTANT

Community and Family Services International

September 04, 2019 – November 04, 2019

VOLUNTEER

Thuma ko Kapagingud Service Organization Inc.

December 09, 2019 to Present

SEMINARS

A Training for Para-social Worker who support children and Families Affected by Arm conflict Monlan Suites, Iligan City – CFSI (UNICEF)

June 28 – 30 2018

Barangay Newly Elected Official (BNEO) Training

Monlan Function Hall Tibanga Highway Iligan City

September 20-21, 2018

Orientation and Planning Workshop on the Formulation and Development of Comprehensive Local Juvenile Intervention Program (CLJIP)

Crystal Inn Hotel, Iligan City

October 29 – 30, 2018

Youth Leadership Peacebuilding Training of the International Association for Human Values Foundation (Philippines), Inc.

Initao, Misamis Oriental

December 10 -14, 2019

Mental Health and Psychosocial Wellbeing of Children, Adolescents and Youth: Part 1 Disasterready.org

Monday, July 27, 2020

Mental Health and Psychosocial Wellbeing of Children, Adolescents and Youth: Part 2 Disasterready.org

Monday, July 27, 2020

Preventing Sexual Exploitation and Abuse (PSEA)

Disasterready.org

Sunday, June 21, 2020

Prevention of Sexual Exploitation and Abuse (PSEA) – 2018 re-certification Unicef

June 21, 2020

Prevention of Sexual Exploitation and Abuse (PSEA) Unicef

June 21, 2020

I certify on my honor and dignity that the above-mentioned information are true and correct. _Johana H. Hadji Jabbar

Truly yours,



Contact this candidate