Resume

Sign in

Office Sales

Location:
Kabankalan, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Salary:
15000
Posted:
December 29, 2020

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Resume of

EMIELYN BALINAS ALARCON

Rizal Street, Barangay 1, Himamaylan City

**** ****** **********, ***********

Mobile no. (095*-*******

E-mail: adi00k@r.postjobfree.com

PERSONAL DATA

Nickname: Em’z

Age: 25

Date of Birth: May 14, 1989

Gender: Female

Height: 5’7”

Weight: 60kg

Nationality: Filipino

Religion: Roman Catholic

Civil Status: Single

Physical Condition: Physically Fit

FAMILY BACKGROUND

Father: Rodney Alarcon

Occupation: Bussiness Man

Mother: Melody B. Alarcon

Address: Brgy. 1, Himamaylan City, Negros Occidental

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND

Year Graduated

Elementary Himamaylan Central School 1999-2000

Himamaylan City, Negros Occidental

Secondary Himamaylan National High School 2004-2005

Himamayalan City, Negros Occidental

Tertiary Binalbagan Catholic College 2008-2009

Binalbagan, Negros Occidental

Course: Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

SKILLS

Computer literate, Microsoft Office and Basic in Photoshop, Lay outing Certificates and Invitations, Photo editing, and windows Movie Maker.

TRAININGS AND SEMINARS:

On-The-Job Training (OJT)

Land Transportation and Communications

Land Transportation Office – Himamaylan District Office

Himamaylan City, Negros Occidental

2008-2009

*Encoding license

*Photo Editing

*Document Scanning

Job Hunting Seminar Workshop

Binalbagan Catholic College – Binalbagan Negros Occidental

March 10, 2009

ORGANIZATIONS AND CLUBS

Computer Science Club (CSC)

Member

2005-2009

CHARACTERISTICS:

Can be trusted

Flexible to any work

Responsible

Willing to undergo trainings and seminars

WORK EXPERIENCE

1.Ticketing, Teller, Reviser, Cashier (TTRC-Trainee)

Vallacar Transit Inc. (VTI)

Brgy. Mansilingan, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental

November 9 – 30, 2009

2.Land Transportation and Communications

Land Transportation Office- Himamaylan District Office

Himamaylan City, Negros Occidental

December 2009 – July 9, 2010

*Releasing Officer

*Evaluator of License

*Encoder of Apprehended License

*Generate Exam

3.City Government of Himamaylan

Himamaylan City, Negros Occidental

July 12, 2010 – December 31, 2011

*Data Encoder

*Typist

4.GNP1 Marketing Corporation

Alijis Road, Alijis Bacolod City Negros Occidental

August 8, 2012 – up to present

*Billing Clerk

- Responsible for timely submission documents for billing purposes.

- Monitor’s & Tracks Expenses allocated to each projects.

- In Charge of Documents scanning for submission’s.

- Follow-up on the Development of Running Projects.

5.Motorbelle Corporation

Ropali

Rosario Lacson St. Brgy. 37 Bacolod City Neg. Occ

May 2015- December 2020

* Customer Relation Officer

CHARACTER REFERENCES

1.Hon. Carminia Gatuslao Bascon

City Vice Mayor

Himamaylan City, Negros Occidental

Tel.No.388-35-47/744-71-57

2.Mr. Roy Bayona

Practical Driver Skills Rater

Land Transportation Office

Himamaylan City, Negros Occidental

Tel.No. 388-35-16

3.James Jurilla

Area Sales Head

Globe Telecom

Alijis Road, Alijis Bacolod City Negros Occidental

Tel No. 091*-***-****

4.Jose V. Laroya jr

BranchManager

Ropali Motorcycle

Rosari Lacson St. Brgy. 37 Bacolod City Negros Occidental

Tel No. 093********



Contact this candidate