Resume

Sign in

Office Assistant Front

Location:
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Posted:
September 28, 2020

Contact this candidate

Resume:

OBJECTIVE:

Contributing and applying my knowledge and skills towards the company’s aim and goal. Perform my duties and responsibilities with integrity and honesty all the time.

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management in Emilio Aguinaldo College- Cavite, Philippines (2000-2005)

Seminar’s Attended

Hotel Trends 2001

Pearl Manila Hotel

(Organized by Emilio Aguinaldo College-Cavite)

Westin Philippine Plaza Hotel 2003

(Hotel Tour and Familiarization Catering and Convention)

On Job Training

Antler’s Hotel and Country Club (2003-2004)

WORKING EXPERIENCE:

The DentalSPA Medical Clinic (2015-Present)

Front Desk Clerk

Job Description;

Greet patients/register patients according to established protocol. Assist patients to complete all necessary forms and documentation including medical insurance. Ensure patient information is accurate including billing information. Inform patients of medical office procedures and policy. Maintain and manage patient records move patients through appointments as scheduled. Answer incoming calls and deal with inquiries, transfer calls as required, schedule patient appointments collect co-pays and payments, report statistics as required. Schedule tests, scans and outside appointments

for patients. Obtain external medical reports as required by medical professionals. Respond and comply to requests for information deal with incoming and outgoing post. Complete other clerical duties as assigned maintain stock of forms and office supplies ensure reception area is well maintained, neat and clean safeguard patient privacy and confidentiality.

Sun and Sands Hotel (2007-2015)

Front Office Assistant Manager/ Reservation

Job Description;

Answer telephone, screen and direct calls,take and relay messages, provide information to callers, greet persons entering organization, direct persons to correct destination, deal with queries from the public and customers, ensures knowledge of staff movements in and out of organization, general administrative and clerical support, prepare letters and documents, receive and sort mail and deliveries, schedule appointments, maintain appointment diary either manually electronically, organize meetings, tidy and maintain the reception area.

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Nickname: Diane

Nationality: Filipino

Date of Birth: September 11, 1983

Place of Birth: Born in transit

Status: Single

Religion: Roman Catholic

CURRICULUM VITAE

GELEEN DIANE GARCIA

Email Address:

adghdz@r.postjobfree.com

Mobile Number:

+971**-*******

CURRICULUM VITAE

GELEEN DIANE GARCIA

Email Address:

adghdz@r.postjobfree.com

Mobile Number:

+971**-*******

+971**-*******

SKILLS & INTEREST

*Enthusiastic and hard working individual

*Good command in written and spoken English.

*Able to work under stressful laden situation, Eager to learn new things.

*Good interpersonal skills. Decision making, Flexible in any environment setting

*Sports like basketball

*Ability to work on own initiative.

*Flexible and supportive

*Possess good time management skills and able to meet with deadlines



Contact this candidate