Resume

Sign in

Customer Care Security Officer

Location:
Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Posted:
October 16, 2020

Contact this candidate

Resume:

CURRICULUM VITAE

BIO-DATA

SURNAME : ACEN

OTHER NAME : LAUREEN JOSEPHINE

DATE OF BIRTH : 23RD /SEPT/1996

NATIONALITY : UGANDAN

SEX : FEMALE

CONTACT : +256*********/+256*********

EMAIL : adg0wv@r.postjobfree.com

EDUCATION BACKGROUND

PERIOD

INSTITUTION/SCHOOL

AWARD

2017-2019

Uganda Institute Of Information and Communication Technology

Diploma in Information Technology

2014-2015

Trust High School Kabubu

UACE

2010-2013

St. Andrews Secondary School Lugazi

UCE

2003-2009

Shimoni Demonstration School

PLE

WORKING EXPERIENCE

YEAR

COMPANY

POSITION

2016-2019

ROYAL ARCH HOTEL

RECEPTIONIST

PERSONAL ATTRIBUTES

1.Ability to operate effectively with high level of precision.

2.Ide initiator and critical thinker.

3.I am self-motivated, matured, flexible, confident and adoptable to an organization.

4.I have good communication skills, am social and very resourceful with kin understanding.

LANGUAGE PREFERENCE

LANGUAGE

SPOKEN

WRITTEN

English

Fluent

fluent

Luganda

Good

Good

Luo

Fluent

Good

SKILLS

Secretarial services

Customer care

Good communication skills

Record keeping

Team development

Computer skills

HOBBBIES

Swimming

Reading

Researching

Watching Educative Movies

REFEREES

1.Mr. OKURE RICHARD

Security Officer At Uganda Batteries Limited

Tel : +256*********

+256*********

2.Mr. OGWANG MORIS

Engineer at Uganda Batteries Limited

Tel : +256-*********

MR OKETCHO JOSEPH

Surveyor at Geo Property Consultant

Tele: +256*********

+256*********

DELARATION

I ACEN LAUREEN declare that all the information mentioned above is true and I assure you that if given a chance to serve in your organization. I will always possess honestly and dedication towards my word



Contact this candidate