Resume

Sign in

Assistant Manager

Location:
Manila, Philippines
Posted:
April 27, 2020

Contact this candidate

Resume:

lol

Gilsan Dacanay - Solomon

Career Objective

A challenging entry position within the industry with the opportunity for growth and advancement within the organization.

Personal Data

Nickname

Ghil

Date of Birth

November 14, 1987

Place of Birth

Mandaluyong City, Manila

Age

32 years old

Gender

Female

Civil Status

Married

Citizenship

Filipino

Religion

Roman Catholic

Permanent Address

Blk 5 Lot 35 Alaminos Heights Subdivision Bolaney, Alaminos City, Pangasinan

Contact Numbers

+639**-*******

E-mail Address

adczlm@r.postjobfree.com

Educational Background

Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication

Colegio De Dagupan, formerly Computronix College

Arellano St. Dagupan City, Pangasinan

Graduated April 2008

Work Experience

Treasury Assistant, Department Store SM City Baguio – September 29, 2008- June 06, 2009

Functions:

Ensures that cash management systems, such as billing and payment mechanisms, are adequate, functional and established in accordance with top management’s recommendations and human resources’ policies.

Radio Disc Jockey, RGMA Dagupan (93.5 Campus Radio) – January 2010-April 2012

Functions:

Plays music over radio stations.

Broadcasts about news, current events, sports, and weather in a lively and creative manner.

Doing ad-libs, or talks without script.

Ensures that music, commercials, interviews and commentary are delivered on time.

Bank Teller, BHF Rural Bank Pangasinan-Alaminos City Branch- November 2012-September 2013

Bank Teller, Metrolitan Bank and Trust Company

Pangasinan-Alaminos Branch – October 2013 - PRESENT

Functions:

Manages customer transactions and needs on a daily basis.

Maintains and balances cash drawer daily.

Promotes bank services and existing products.

Consistently provides outstanding customer services.

Highlights of Qualifications

Detailed and highly numerate professional interest in applying analytical and client management skills within a banking environment.

Highly skilled in receiving and processing all bank transactions including checking and savings account, withdrawals and deposits.

In-depth knowledge of maintaining positive customer relations by means of proper handling of all transactions while maintaining the bank’s established procedures.

Hands-on experience in exercising discretion, judgment, and proposal about transaction problems and inquiries.

Regarded for accuracy, commitment, and the ability to manage multiple tasks simultaneously.

Skills

Core skills also include:

-Organizational Skills

-Research & Analytical Skills

-Checking & Savings Account Management

-Computer Proficiency (Extensive knowledge on such programs as Microsoft

Word, Access, Excel and Powerpoint)

Strong interpersonal communications skills; interact with people from diverse professional and cultural background in a courteous manner.

Proven record of reliability and responsibility.

Seminars and Trainings

November 15, 2008

Counterfeit Seminar

SM Cubao

March 2008

180hrs On-the-Job Training

ABS-CBN Dagupan

February 2008

180hrs On-the-Job Training

Aksyon Radyo Pangasinan

AM Station

April 7, 2005

Unlocking the Volunteer Student Teacher Comptencies

Colegio De Dagupan

Character References

Mr. Jake Mendalla

Station Manager, RGMA Dagupan

Contact Number: 090*-***-****

Mr. Andrew Andan

Branch Head, Metropolitan Bank and Trust

Alaminos Branch (075-***-****

Mr. Enrico Legaspi

Assistant Cabin Steward

CF Sharp Crew Management Inc.

Contact Number : 092********

I hereby certify that the information stated and written in this resume is true and correct to the best of my knowledge.

Gilsan Dacanay - Solomon



Contact this candidate