Resume

Sign in

Customer Service Cash Handling

Location:
Dubai, Emirate of Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Posted:
March 25, 2020

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Marivic B. Alcones

Al Rigga, Deira, Dubai United Arab of Emirates

CONTACT DETAILS

Email Address:

adcfrl@r.postjobfree.com

Mobile Number:

** *** ** ***

PERSONAL SUMMARY

Customer – focused performer who is committed to quality in every task from personall interaction with co-workers and users to high level of service provided to company/customer. Valued contributor who performs confidently and effectively under pressure and thrives or challenge.

PERSONAL DETAILS

Nickname : Bek

Gender : Female

Age : 24

Birthdate : 22 May 1995

Civil Status : Single

Citizenship : Filipino

Visa Status : Tourist Visa

SKILLS

Expert in Marketing

Customer Service Skills

Computer Literate

Cash Handling

Knowledgable

Responsible

Flexible

Multi-tasking

Fast Learner

Hospitable

CAREER HISTORY

COMPANY PRIMEWATER INFRASTRUCTURE GOV.

ADDRESS Meycauayan City, Philippines

POSITION Admin Staff / Customer Service/ Teller

June 2018-January 2020

JOB DESCRIPTION

Attending Customer Concerns

Answering Phone Calls

Interactive with the Customers

To handle complaints and do the action needed

Encoding/ Documentation/ Paper Works/ Reporting

COMPANY Army Navy Incorporation

ADDRESS Marilao Bulacan Philippines

POSITION Dining Staff / Cashier/ Receptionist

June 2016-June 2018

JOB DESCRIPTION

Greet and Interact with Customers

Take orders professionally

Maintain the standard quality of the foods

Ensure workplace are clean and organized

Conducting trainings for new employed crew

Cash handling

ACADEMIC

QUALIFICATION

TERTIARY : 2011-2015

Pambayang Dalubhasaan ng

Marilao

Bachelor of Science in Hotel and

Restaurant Management

SECONDARY : 2007-2011

A.F.G. Bernardino Memorial

Trade School

COMPANY Café Nenzo

ADDRESS Meycauayan City, Philippines

POSITION Dining Staff / Cashier/ Receptionist

February 2015-June 2016

JOB DESCRIPTION

Greet and Interact with Customers

Take orders professionally

Maintain the standard quality of the foods

Ensure workplace are clean and organized

Conducting trainings for new employed crew

Cash handling

QUALIFICATIONS

Flexible

Hospitable

Team Leader

Multi-tasking

Fast Learner

Knowledgeable

Responsible

Good communication Skills

Can speak Tagalog and English

Customer Service Relation

CHARACTER REFERENCE

Rheichelle Ang Dalisay

- Nurse -

MedCare Hospital Dubai UAE

Contact Number

052-***-****

Iris Reli Royo

- Encoder -

Brands for Less

Contact Number

052-***-****

COMPANY Chef Rams

ADDRESS Meycauayan City Philippines

POSITION Dining Staff

June2013-March2015

JOB DESCRIPTION

Greet and Interact with Customers

Take orders professionally

Maintain the standard quality of the foods

Serving Food and Beverages

Ensure workplace are clean and organized

ON THE JOB TRAINING

Hidden Sanctuary Hotel and Resort

Prenza II Marilao Bulacan Philippines

November 2014-January 2015

Café Nenzo

G/F Esperanza Mall, Mc Arthur Hi-way Meycauayan City Philippines January 2015-February 2015

CAREER ORIENTATION AND SEMINARS ATTENDED

Career orientation and Opportunities for hotel and restaurant Management March 15, 2014

Double check: Hospitality Segments seminar

September 26, 2013

Food Safety, Hygiene and Sanitation

September 22, 2011

Marivic B. Alcones

Applicant



Contact this candidate