Resume

Sign in

Legal Associate

Location:
Santa Cruz, Laguna, Philippines
Posted:
March 17, 2020

Contact this candidate

Resume:

R E S U M É

GEVY ANNE RAMOS VILLANUEVA

Nickname: V’ANNE

Contact Number: 091*-***-****/092*-***-****

Email Address: adcb4u@r.postjobfree.com

Address: ** ****** ****** ****. * San Ramon

Vintar, Ilocos Norte, 2915

Birthday: October 05, 1987 Age: 32

Nationality: Filipino Civil Status: Single

Height: 5’ 4 ” Weight: 110 lbs.

WORK EXPERIENCES

PNB Life Financial Advisor

Allied Banking Corporation now Philippine National Bank June 2011 – December 2013

Paralegal, Community Relations Specialist,

Corporate Social Responsibility Officer

North Luzon Renewable Energy Corp. February 2014 - December 2014

Works and negotiates on land acquisition; transmission line right-of-way

agreements; secure barangay, municipal and provincial resolutions

of support; creates detailed project under the

Corporate Social Responsibility Code; delivers various projects;

attends hearings; works on the social impact and assessment studies;

organized livelihood projects; engaged in securing the

IP’s Free Prior and Informed Consent (FPIC); in-charge of

community relations for both Christians and Indigenous Peoples;

Settles disputes among stakeholders/affected communities; arranges meetings,

programs and special events, and others directed by the company.

Community Relations Specialist,

Paralegal

Bayog Wind Power Corp (Special Contract under PD Law Offices) January 2015 – December 2017

Worked and obtained the company’s Forest Land Use

Agreement; in-charge of community relations for both

Christians and Indigenous Peoples; attend hearings and

meetings; creates detailed project under the Corporate

Social Responsibility Code; engaged in securing the IP’s

Free Prior and Informed Consent (FPIC)

Teacher/Faculty Member (Full time)

Basic Education Department June 2017 - April 2018

Northwestern University, Laoag City

Philippine Politics and Governance;

Understanding Culture, Society, and Politics

SKILLS

Knowledgeable in the following applications:

1.MS Word and MS Excel

2.Powerpoint Presentation

With strong client and community relationship;

Works outside the comfort zone;

Works under minimum supervision and under pressure; and

Speaks and writes in English and Filipino fluently and proficiently.

EDUCATION

Elementary Vintar Central Elementary School, Vintar Ilocos Norte 1994 – 2000

High School Saint Nicholas Academy, Vintar, Ilocos Norte 2000 – 2004

College Mariano Marcos State University:

Bachelor of Science Major in Economics 2004-2007

Bachelor of Arts in English Studies

Major in English as Second Language 2008 – 2011

Post Graduate Studies

Mariano Marcos State University

Northwestern University

Jurist Doctor 2012 – 2019

REFERENCES

Atty. Wilfredo M. Peñaflor Senior Partner 0918– 916 – 7357

Peñaflor & de Guia Law Offices

Mrs. Marie B. Foronda Sangguniang Bayan Member 0917 – 133 – 8815

Vintar, Ilocos Norte

Engr. Haenz Valenciano Health and Safety Officer 0917 – 527 – 7438

UPC Renewables



Contact this candidate