Resume

Sign in

Customer Care Accounting

Location:
Uganda
Posted:
May 12, 2020

Contact this candidate

Resume:

CURRICULUM VITAE

PERSONAL DATA

Surname : OLEMUKOL

Other Names : STEPHEN ADUPA

Nationality : Ugandan

Date of Birth : 13 DEC 1995

Contact 077******* /070*******

Gender : Male

Marriage Status : Single

Email : adc6rb@r.postjobfree.com

CAREER OBJECTIVES:

To pursue a professional leadership-oriented career and create a working environment conducive for heightened performance. And to be true and fair

To be able to achieve targets as set and defined, be open to career development and eager to learn new skills

EDUCATION BACKGROUND:

YEAR

INSTITUTION

AWARD

MAJOR/MAIN COURSE OF STUDY

2O19 TO DATE

INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS OF UGANDA (ICPAU) -KAMPALA

PURSUING APROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTING COURSE CPA (CPA) U

CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS OF UGANDA –(CPA) UGANDA

2018

GIZBERT AUTO SPAN DRIVING SCHOOL -MBALE

CERTIFICATE AND DRIVING LICENSE CLASS” B”

DRIVING PERMIT CLASS “B “

2015 TO DATE

INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS OF UGANDA (ICPAU)-KAMPALA

ACCOUNTING TECHNICIANS DIPLOMA (ATD) LEVEL 3

ACCOUNTANTS TECHNICIANS OF UGANDA

2014

PRIDE COLLEGE SCHOOL–MPIGI

U A C E

A LEVEL

2012

TESO COLLEGE ALOET -SOROTI

U C E

O LEVEL

2008

NEW BUBAJJWE P/S - KAMPALA

P L E

PRIMARY

WORKING EXPERIENCE:

10TH SEPT 2015-10TH FEB 2017 ACCOUNTS ASSITANT VOLLUNTEER AT MUKONGORO SUB-COUNTY LOCAL GOVERNMENT

Duties and responsibilities:

Formation and training of groups on Village savings and loan Associations (VSLA methodology).

Training of the VSLAs On financial literacy.

Training of the VSLAs on basic business selection, planning and management skills.

Offer weekly technical support visit to the VSLA groups.

Build capacity of the group’s secretaries in proper record keeping.

Reporting.

JUNE 17-DEC 30 2017: VOLLUNTEER AT POSTA UGANDA KUMI DPO

Duties and responsibilities:

-Marketing postal services

-Maintain accountabilities and customer care.

-Load and off load items in the bus

-customer care.

-Exemplary driving practices, maintain record of movement

-Receive and discharge of mails

-Electronic money transfer

-control of ICT works

- reconciling books of accounts

-Taking Bank transactions on behalf of company

-Design periodic menu for staff, Drawing up to date tender schedules, .

SKILLS:

Microsoft office packages.

Tally software.

Communication skills.

Mathematical and Accounting skills.

JULY 23RD 2018-30TH SEPT 2018: INTERNEE AT MUKONGORO SUB COUNTY

Duties and responsibilities:

Mobilizing communities on group formation to form village savings and loan associations. (VSLA)

Project identification and formulation

Networking with CBOs and NGOs

Group and individual counseling.

Monitoring progress of VSLA.

Data collection and reporting.

Sorting different documents.

-Maintain accountabilities and customer care.

-Ensure safety of the sub-county assets

-customer care.

-strictly observe and take bookkeeping

-Exemplary driving practices, maintain record of movement – at the field

-stock taking of items delivered and distribution of items to community

-reconciling books of accounts

-Receiving and issuing food items/food, keep safety stores items/ensure proper storage.

SKILLS:

Microsoft office packages.

Tally software.

Communication skills.

VSLA skills and customer care skills.

Mathematical and Accounting skills.

01st JAN 2019 -07TH SEPT 2019 AGENT BANKER AT CHRISTOS EMPIRE GENERALL ENTERPISES WITH STANBIC BANK KAPCHORWA

.

Duties and responsibilities:

oIssuing and receiving cash from customers.

oCustomer care.

21ST NOV, 2019 UPTO 23rd DEC 2019. CONTRACTED AS AN UPDATE ENROLLMENT OFFICER BY NIRA KUMI IN CONJUNCTION WITH ELECTORAL COMMISSION KUMI.

Duties and responsibilities

Enroll or enter data accurately regarding the detail of the applicant during the update of the national voter’s register.

Issuing of the national identity cards.

Ensuring that the bio-metric data of an applicant are captured and are of agood quality

AREAS OF STRENGTH:

Creating community awareness and sensitization.

Community mobilization skills

Group formation skills

Team work

Network and interpersonal skills

Communication and presentation skills i.e. writing and oral skills

Organizational skills and motivating skills

Self-awareness skills

Computer skills including software and simple repairs.

11TH FEB 2020-10TH FEB 2017 ENUMERATOR AT UGANDA BUREAU OF STATISTICS WITH MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, ANIMAL INDUSTRY AND FISHERIES .KUMI

SKILLS /COMPETITENCIES AND PERSONAL CHARACTERS

Mature, good interpersonal and communication standards, team player, ambitious to learn and expand Knowledge and skills, computer literate in multiple software packages and practical skills in their applications, have post/units managerial skills, customer care and marketing experience.

Driving skills with class “B” Valid license (Driving Permit)

In all I perform with the contractual view of reasonable skill and care, delivery of faithful service, thus supporting and implementing the administrative functions, policies of the institution and government.

Languages spoken

English (fluent), Ateso (fluent), Luganda (fair)

REFEREES:

1.Mr. Opakasi Stephen

Sub-county chief kadami kumi district

Tel: 077*******

2. MR- OKELLO PETER MAX

Bursar grape vine school Kampala

Tel 077*******

3. MR. EPEDU JOHN ROBERT

Records officer deliverance church mbale

077*******

RECONCILIATION

I OLEMUKOL STEPHEN ADUPA consent that the information provided above is true and correct to the best of my knowledge.

Signature: olemukol Stephen adupa. 077*******

Date



Contact this candidate