Resume

Sign in

Network Engineer Cisco

Location:
Ascomo, Pampanga, Philippines
Posted:
February 24, 2020

Contact this candidate

Resume:

April Joy L. Monis

Nagsabaran, Bangar La Union

094********

adbyxq@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVES:

A Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA) and Information Technology graduate, looking for a full time position or jobs related to my skills on an organization which offers professional working environment that will enable me to bring out and harness the best of my potential while meeting the organization's goal for the benefit of my employer and myself for the future advancement of the organization.

SOFTWARE AND HARDWARE:

Familiar with the Operating Systems: Window 98, 200, XP, Vista, Windows 7 and MacOS X

Basic computer troubleshooting (Windows: software and hardware)

Software: Microsoft Office(Word, Excel, Powerpoint and Outlook) Open Office and Internet Browsers

Installation of various software

Installation of computer hardware components and its drivers

NETWORKING:

IP Addressing and Subnetting

Crimping

Hands-on experience on Cisco Routers 1841, 6500, 7200, 7206VXR, ASS400, 1721, 877 and 2621

Hands-on experience on OneAccess One20 and 1424NTU

Solid knowledge on the following: RIP, EIGRP, OSPF, DNS, SMTP, STP, RSTP, QoS etc.

Basic Hands-on on Tellabs and Brocade/T-MarkT340

Monitoring and testing tools: Solarwinds, Nagios, What's Up? NMS, MRTG, Cacti, Wireshark

Basic knowledge in VPN (remote and site-to-site)

Hands-on experience on Cisco Switches 2950 and 2960

Basic knowledge on (CCNA Wireless) basic configuration of Cisco Aironet (AP1220B)

Basic knowledge on MPLS, VPLS, bgp and Fibre

Basic knowledge in Voice services and Broadsoft PABX

Working knowledge on Firewall: Fortinet/Fortigate

Familiarity with the following network technologies:

oCOPPER-ADSL, ADSL2+, EFM and SHDSL, BDSL and Layer 2 Wholesale Transmission

oETHERNET-DAR, DDE, DDFM, CGE, ClearTail, E1, GPON

oVoice-Hosted PABX and E-call

oFibre-DF

CERTIFICATION:

CISCO CERTIFIED NETWORK ASSOCIATE ROUTING AND SWITCHING(CCNA)

Cisco ID (CSCO) : CSCO13548332

Computer System Servicing (NC II)

Programmer of the Year

Graphic Artist of the Year

User Interface Designer

Best in Multimedia Awardee

RELEVANT EXPERIENCE:

On-the-Job TrainiNg(OJT): PLDT (Fusion Splicing)

PC4ME One Stop Computer Corp: Technical Support

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND:

College

Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

AMA Computer College San Fernando La Union

2018

Secondary

Saint Christopher Academy Bangar La Union

2014

Elementary

Ag-Na Elementary School Bangar La Union

CISCO CCNA 200-125(COURSE)

BOOTCAMP IRONLINK Computer Learning Center

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Nickname: Aj

Gender: Female

Age: 20

Date of Birth: April 10, 1999

Place of Birth: San Fernando City La Union

Civil Status: Single

Citizenship: Filipino

Height: 5'2

Religion: Catholic

Language: Tagalog, English



Contact this candidate