Resume

Sign in

paralegal, college professor

Location:
Mandaluyong, Philippines
Posted:
January 14, 2020

Contact this candidate

Resume:

ANNA DOMINIQUE SABIO SALVADOR

** ********** **., ******** ***** Mandaluyong City

+639*********

adba1s@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVES

To acquire a job that will suit my potentials and skills as a holder of Bachelor of Arts in Political Science and Master of Arts in Public Administration. Also, to acquire more knowledge and holistic growth concerning on the field chosen to be more versatile and to complement those that I learned in school in an actual job environment. In return, I’ll offer my service and determination to be an asset to your company throughout the duration of my job.

PERSONAL DATA

FIRST NAME: Anna Dominique

MIDDLE NAME: Sabio

SURNAME: Salvador

NICKNAME: Monique / Dom

DATE OF BIRTH: January 22, 1997

PLACE OF BIRTH: Manila

CIVIL STATUS: Single

CITIZENSHIP: Filipino

RELIGION: Christianity (Catholic)

MOTHER’S NAME: Maria Cristina S. Salvador

FATHER’S NAME: Benedicto T. Salvador

STRENGHTS

· Hardworking

· Well-disciplined

· Responsible

· Patient

· Can work under pressure

· Versatile

COMMUNICATION SKILLS

· Oral and Written (Language Spoken: Filipino,

English, and Spanish)

· Foster strong relationships, able to establish long term, positive and fun relationships with

employers, co-workers and team

CRITICAL THINKING SKILLS

· Analyzing

· Evaluating

· Problem Solving

· Decision Making

WORK EXPERIENCE

Political Science Professor (2018-2019)

Legal Secretary at Office of University Chief Legal Counsel (January 2019-present)

Staff at the Office of University Board Secretary

(January 2019 – Present)

Staff at Vice President for Student Services (July 2018-January 2019)

Library Assistant in RTU (June 2017-June2018)

Student Assistant in Rizal Technological University at the VPSS (April 2015 – April 2016)

EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT

Graduate Rizal Technological University

School Master of Arts in PublicAdministration

2017-2020

College Rizal Technological University

Bachelor of Arts major in Political

Science

June 2013 – May 2017

Secondary Bonifacio Javier National High School

2009-2013

Primary Jose Rizal University

2002-2009

SEMINARS AND TRAININGS ATTENDED

Title Voter’s Education

Venue RTU Training Hall

Date February 19, 2016

Title Argumentation and Debate

Venue Training Hall, RTU

Date October 9, 2015

Title 2015 CAS Convention

Venue RTU Plenary Hall

Date March 13, 2015

Title 2015 Political Science Forum on

Charter Change

Venue RTU Plenary Hall

Date January 31, 2015

Title Being Aware: The Pork Barrel

Controversy

Venue RTU Plenary Hall

Date December 14, 2013

Title Jump Start: Leadership Seminar

Venue RND Blue Room – RTU

Date June 15, 2013

ELIGIBILITY: Civil Service Passer – Professional Level (Level 2) CHARACTER REFERENCES

Atty. Juan Jaime Nolasco

University Board Secretary

090********

Dr. Elmer M. Martin, DTE

College of Arts and Sciences

Faculty Professor

091********

Prof. Jeremiah V. Pacer, MPA

094********

I hereby certify the veracity of the above information according to the best of my knowledge. Anna Dominique S. Salvador

APPLICANT



Contact this candidate