Resume

Sign in

Accounting Staff Customer

Location:
Cainta, Pasig, Philippines
Salary:
15000
Posted:
February 27, 2020

Contact this candidate

Resume:

MAMARIL, CHARLOTTE P.

#*** ***. #* *** ** Kabisig Manggahan Floodway Cainta Rizal.

Cell phone# 093********

Email: adb0l6@r.postjobfree.com

WORK EXPERIENCE:

DECEMBER 2014 – PRESENT

ACCOUNTING STAFF, DATA ENCODER Havi logistics, MARIKINA CITY

Reports to management regarding the finances of establishment.

Generate DR / INVOICE

Proficient in using SAP / DIMS

Guides accounting clerical staff by coordinating activities and answering questions.

Issue Invoice to customer

Issue monthly customer statements.

Submit invoices by electronic interchange

Performs and complies all the files of all the customer.

Scanned and filed documents into various systems.

Recorded all tasks and activities

Sorted, organized, and maintained office record accurately.

Responsible for gathering files from other departments and retrieving stored files as needed.

Encoded all Invoices / DR information.

Proofread all reports before encoding into the computer.

Monitored DR / Invoices received.

Ensured the desired output needed by the company daily performance.

Maintaining processing areas clean.

SEPTEMBER 2014 – NOVEMBER 2014

SORTER, amcor, CAINTA RIZAL

Read work orders to determine which item to pick and locate products within the warehouse storage area.

Compare work order information with item and batch numbers and pick the correct item.

Physically move or transport the item to the packing area and ensure that it is damage free.

Reports any damages to the supervisor and replace item by performing repacking duties

Separate and batch same types of product and arrange to have them taken to designated storage area.

Label picked items with correct information such as price, expiry and address according to set instruction and standards.

NOVEMBER 2011 – APRIL 2012

FACTORY WORKER, universal robina corporation, PASIG CITY

Maintaining the production unit by appropriate cleaning and sanitizing.

Checking the product quality, ensured the quality of the end products.

Ensuring that the amount of product was correct.

Organized and demonstrates team work.

Able to understand the nature of different manufactured products.

Helped in the packing room to assemble boxes and pack them with product.

FEBRUARY 2005 – APRIL 2006

PROMODIZER, CENTURY CANNING CORPORATION, TAGUIG CITY

Greeted customers to ascertain what each customer wanted or needed.

Politely assisted the customer.

Answered product questions with up-to-date knowledge of sales and store promotions.

Responsible in dealing with the customer’s complaints.

Provides fast, efficient and courteous service at all times to customers.

EDUCATION:

COLLEGE,

Institute of Creative Computer Technology (ICCT)

Business Administration

3rd Year Standing

SECONDARY,

R.E.S.P.S.C.I

Pasig City

Year Graduated 2002

PRIMARY,

Kabisig Elementary School

Cainta, Rizal

Year Graduated 1998

PERSONAL INFROMATION:

Nickname : Lhot

Birth Date : February 20,1985

Birthplace : Meycuayan Bulacan

Age : 33

Sex : Female

Civil Status : Married

Citizenship : Filipino

Religion : Roman Catholic

Height : 5’0

Weight : 150 lbs.

SKILLS:

Able to follow schedules and meet deadlines.

Capable of working independently.

Good physical health.

Flexible in any field of work.

Hardworking and organized.

Finish my duties and responsibilities before its deadline.

Trustworthy

Proficient in Word and Excel

Willingness to establish and maintain effective working relationship.

REFERENCES:

Mr. Mitchell S. Osa

Technical Staff

De La Salle- College of Saint Benilde

091********

Ms. Madelyn Amid

Accounting Staff

Havi Logistics Marikina

092********

Charlotte P. Mamaril

(Applicant Signature)

.



Contact this candidate