Resume

Sign in

Accounting and Business Management

Location:
Tarlac City, Tarlac, Philippines
Posted:
December 04, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

FLERIDA TABAG - CAWILE

Brgy. SInait Tarlac City, 2300

E-MAIL: adaztx@r.postjobfree.com MOB: +63-925-***-****

Summary

A well-organized professional with a wide range of background in sales, marketing, client correspondence, employee engagement and office management with an ambitious, optimistic and energetic composure on a multicultural work environment.

Highlight

Accounting Sales & marketing planning Team player Meticulous attention to detail Value confidentiality Conflict resolution Strong interpersonal skills Result-oriented Committed to excellence

Education

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration Tarlac State University 2004

Major in Financial and Managerial Accounting

Tarlac National High School 2000

Experience

Liaison Assistant September 3, 2019 – present

Bases Conversion and Development Authority (BCDA)

Clarkfield Pampanga

Accounting Staff / Traffic / Account Executive Oct 1, 2006 – Aug 31, 2018

Radio Corporation of the Philippines (DWXT 96.1 ONE FM/DZTC 828 KHZ AM)

Maintain financial reports, records and general ledgers; prepare and analyze budgets; perform general bookkeeping

Responsible for Accounts Payable and Accounts Receivable

Responsible for petty cash fund, revolving fund and operating fund

Prepares month end accounting reports including the computation of commission of the account executives

In charge for talent payroll

Logging of commercials and monitors radio broadcast contract for DWXT 96.1 one fm

Prepares certificate of performance for advertisers

Doing field work for marketing, helps in gathering news, assists during coverages and press conferences

Branch Cashier Dec 1, 2004 – July 31, 2006

LGK Guanzon Inc.

Count money in cash drawers at the beginning of shifts to ensure that the amounts are correct and that there is adequate change

Received payment by cash or by check, issue receipts, refunds or change due to customers

Responsible for petty cash fund

Prepares month end collection and expenses report

Prepares bank reconciliation at the end of the month

In charge of payroll

On – the – Job Training

Public Affairs Office

Provincial Government of Tarlac

120 hours

Civil Service Eligible (Professional)

Affiliation and Organization

Tarlac Press and Radio Club Auditor 2017-2018

Central Luzon Media Association Member 2007-2018

Sangguniang Kabataan Councilor 2002-2005

Personal Information

Nickname : Yeng

Nationality : Filipino

Date of Birth : August 15, 1984

Marital Status : Married

Additional Skills

• Expertise in MS Excel, MS Word, MS PowerPoint

References

Mercedes P. Pangilinan

Former Station Manager

Radio Corporation of the Philippines

DZTC 828khz/DWXT 96.1 One FM

092*-***-****

Gina G. Hapitan

Director

Philippine Chamber of Commerce & Industry

092*-***-****

Ret. Col. Nilda Agnes

President

Alliance for Women’s Aid of Tarlac

092*-***-****



Contact this candidate