Resume

Sign in

Assistant Training

Location:
Rawdat Al Khail, Qatar
Salary:
2500
Posted:
September 29, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

MICHELLE G. QUILLOSA

Mobile No: +974********

OBJECTIVES: To be able to find a job, to enhance my skills and learn new things for the betterment of the company.

QUALIFICATIONS: Can effectively communicate in both oral and written. Proven honest and hardworking employee, willing to be trained, learn and be exposed to any related or other fields.

WORK EXPERIENCES:

SPA THERAPIST cum SPA RECEPTIONIST

Millennium Hotels ( Kingsgate Hotel )

Ali Bin Abdullah St. Doha, Qatar

April 30, 2018 – up to now

JOB DESCRIPTIONS:

Welcoming, greeting and assisting guest to the appropriate facilities that they needed.

Answer phone calls, arrange bookings, cancellations and endorsed promotions and offers if have any.

Cashiering, invoices and journal for the documents.

Making sure the stocks and amenities using in the spa.

Serving different kind of treatments with passion and pleasure with every guest.

Acknowledge and make sure the satisfaction and feedback from the guest.

PERSONAL MASSAGE THERAPIST cum ASSISTANT

Belhasa Holdings LLC.

Al Khail Rd. Al Jaddaf Dubai, UAE

Febraury 2016 – March 2018

JOB DESCRIPTIONS:

Making sure the healthy diet and having proper exercise of the owner.

Providing the relaxation and comfortable treatment that she needed.

Provide her personal things and assisting her in everyday agenda.

MASSAGE THERAPIST

Beauty @ Home

Khalid Bin Waleed Bur Dubai, UAE

May 2013 – July 2015

JOB DESCRIPTIONS:

Greeting the costumers with a smile and properly mannered before we enter in their house.

Preparing foldable beds, massage towels, essential oils with scented candles to make sure that we made them feels that we can bring the full spa in their own home.

Making sure that the guest feels the same leisure, comfort, and relaxation without going in the spa.

Bringing the variety of treatments inside their homes.

Do the payments and invoices.

Acknowledging the costumers before living.

REFLEXOLOGIST

Let’s Face It Facial Salon

Sunvar Bldg. Makati City, Philippines

July 2005 – January 2006

JOB DESCRIPTIONS:

To perform therapeutic massages of soft tissues and joints.

May assist in the assessment of the range of motion and muscle strength, or

purpose client therapy plans.

FOODCOURT PIT CREW/GASOLINE GIRL

Shell Buendia ( UBASS )

Brgy. Bel-Air corner Edsa Buendia, Makati City

Philippines

November 2011 – March 2013

JOB DESCRIPTIONS:

To perform multi-tasking job including pertaining pumping gas, and handling

store functions.

Make sure that the gas dispensers are in good working order and that any

customers who may be having trouble operating it is assisted.

Make sure that all payments for dispensed gas are collected and properly

place in cash registers.

Make sure that all safety measures must be followed as much as possible and

any suspicious activities in and around the gas station are handled in a

manner that don’t convert into crisis.

WAITRESS

The Sanctuary

Lot 151-151A 1st floor The Curve

Mutiara Damansara, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

October 2008 – March 2009

WAITRESS

Grand Boulevard Hotel

Roxas Boulevard, Manila, Philippines

March 2007 – September 2007

JOB DESCRIPTIONS:

Greet and assist the guest to the appropriate tables.

Taking customer orders and delivering food and beverages.

Making menu recommendations, answering questions and sharing additional information with restaurant.

Check with customers to ensure that they are enjoying their meals and take action to correct any problems.

Communicate with customers to resolve complaints or ensure satisfaction.

TRAINING AND SEMINARS ATTAINMENT:

Integrated Hotel and Restaurant Service for Successful Career

Midland Plaza Hotel, Ernita Manila, Philippines

BASILIO M. LOGDAT, AMA FOUNDATION INC.

Training Center for Hotel and Restaurant and Cruise Ship

UG4-A City Land 10, Tower 1 H.V. Dela Costa St., Makati City

REFLEXOLOGY

Taguig Manpower Training Center

Accredited By: TESDA

ON THE JOB TRAINING:

NEW SANLY RESTAURANT

1442 Boulevard Mansion, Roxas Boulevard

Ermita Manila, Philippines

EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT:

VOCATIONAL : Filipino War Veterans (FILVETS) INC.

Livelihood and Productivity Center

Accredited By: TESDA

COURSES : Advance Computer (OFFICE AUTOMATION)

January 6, - July 14, 2004

: Food Trades

June 17, - November 14, 2002

: Basic Computer

June 15, - November 8, 2000

SECONDARY : Western Bicutan National High School

Western Bicutan, Taguig City

S.Y. 1999 – 2000

PRIMARY : Bangkulasi Elementary School

North Bay Boulevard, Navotas, Metro Manila

S.Y. 1995 – 1996

PERSONAL VITAE:

Nickname : Ellehc

Date of Birth : September 6, 1983

Place of Birth : Pasay City

Age : 36 years old

Gender : Female

Status : Single

Citizenship : Filipino

Religion : Roman Catholic

MICHELLE G. QUILLOSA

APPLICANT



Contact this candidate