Resume

Sign in

JLPT N4 passer

Location:
Quezon City, Philippines
Posted:
January 05, 2020

Contact this candidate

Resume:

Personal Data

Nickname: Jamie

Date of Birth: February 11, 1997

Place of Birth: Baguio City

Civil Status: Single

Religion: Roman Catholic

Citizenship: Filipino

Gender: Female

Educational Background

Tertiary: University of the Philippines- Diliman 2013 up to Present Diliman, Quezon City

Bachelor of Science in Mining Engineering 2013-2015 Bachelor of Arts in English Studies: Language 2015 up to present Secondary: Baguio City National High School Date Graduated: 2013 Special Science Program

Governor Pack Road, Baguio City

Elementary: Saint Louis School Center Date Graduated: 2009 Assumption Road, Baguio City

Graduated with Honors

Skills and Interests

• Proficient in reading, writing and speaking Filipino and English

• Knowledgeable in Basic Conversational Japanese

• JLPT N4 Passer (Dec 2015 batch), passed 18 units of formal Japanese classes

• Helpful, hardworking and responsible individual with initiative and flexibility to learn new things promptly but properly

• Cheerful, friendly and exhibits positive attitude towards work and others

• Open to criticisms and considers them as constructive to improve one’s self

• Calm and easily able to look at things from a different perspective to solve problems Renz Jamie B. Flores

9E Alonzo St., Krus na Ligas, Quezon City

Metro Manila, Philippines 1101

Mobile No: 091*-***-****

Email: ada7u1@r.postjobfree.com

Renz Jamie B. Flores

iations/ Organizations/ Experience

COPE UP

• President (July –Dec 2019)

• Executive Secretary, AY1718

• Event Head, De-stress Day Initiative (November 2017)

• Founding Member, Education and Research Committee Member (Jan-May 2019) UP Kasama Ka sa PagLikha ng Arte at Literatura (UP KALikha)

• Vice Chairperson for Finance, AY 1718

• Member ( June 2017 to Dec 2019)

BUKLURAN UP SYSTEM

• National Secretary for Internal Affairs, AY 1718 UP Lingua Franca

• Secretariat Committee Member

• Applicant Batch Head, 2nd Sem AY 1617

UP PHILIPPINES-JAPAN FRIENDSHIP CLUB (UP TOMO-KAI)

• Anniversary Month 2018 Overall Co-Head: “KATHA”

• Logistics and Finance Representative : Year-ender Party (December 15, 2015)

• UP Tomo-Kai Library Custodian (Aug –Dec 2015)

• Logistics Head: “Shiosaki, Alimbukay: An AcousTKafe” (April 2015)

• Event Head: Year-ender Party (December 15, 2014)

• Linkages Representative: UP TOMO-KAI and AMUSE PH’s RUROUNI KENSHIN : KYOTO INFERNO Block Screening (2014)

• Member (April 2014 up to 2019)

Academics and Research Committee Member ( Aug– Dec 2015, Jan 2018 to present) Finance and Marketing Committee Member (Aug– Dec 2017) Membership Committee Member (Jan– May 2015)

Resources and Linkages Committee Member (August- Dec 2014; Aug—Dec 2016) OTHERS

PSYSC Mental Health Human Resource Development

• Resource Speaker (November 10, 2019)

CHARLTON MEDIA GROUP

• Events Department Intern (June– July 2019)

#YouWillBeAllRight: Building Resilience and Nurturing Hope (April 11, 2018)

• Partnerships Director

• Organizing Committee Member

RAREJOB PHILIPPINES

• Part-time Tutor Resource Staff (April 2015– November 2016)



Contact this candidate