Resume

Sign in

Front Office Service

Location:
Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Posted:
January 02, 2020

Contact this candidate

Resume:

ERES, GENEVIE

Address: Gorordo Avenue Kamputhaw, Cebu City

Phone number: 092********

Email: ada6td@r.postjobfree.com

CAREER OBJECTIVES

To pursue venerable career in a professional organization enable achieving company’s objectives of development, customer pleasure and service. To work in a challenging surroundings demanding all my skills and efforts to explore and become accustomed myself in different fields, and realize my potential and add to the development of organization with inspiring performance.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Nickname : Ebeb

Gender : Female

Date of Birth : April 15, 1999

Birth Place : Carmen, Agusan del Norte

Age : 20 years old

Religion : Roman Catholic

Civil Status : Single

Citizenship : Filipino

Height : 5’2

Weight : 49 kgs

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND

Tertiary SAINT MICHAEL COLLEGE OF CARAGA

(2015-2019) Nasipit, Agusan Del Norte

Bachelor of Science in Hotel and Restaurant Management

Secondary KIBUNGSOD NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

(2014-2015) Kibungsod Magsaysay Misamis Oriental

Primary CABANTIAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

(2010-2011) Cabantian Magsaysay Misamis Oriental

TESDA NATIONAL CERTIFICATES

March 14, 2017 : Food and Beverage Service NC II

Saint Michael College of Caraga

July 20, 2017 : Housekeeping NC II

Saint Michael College of Caraga

August 19, 2017 : Front Office NC II

Butuan Doctors College, Butuan City

SKILLS

Basic Computer Applications

Ms Word

Excel

Power Point

Cooking

Napkin Folding

Carving

Flair Tending

Bed Make Up

Table Set Up

Hotel Operations

Knowledgeable in Kitchen Department

SEMINARS ATTENDED

August 2017 : Industry Based Practices on Principles of Management

(AVR SMCC)

September 2017 : New Trends in Tourism and International Marketing

(Almont Inland Resort, Butuan City)

September 2017 : Leadership Development and Service Quality Management

In Tourism and Industry

(AVR, SMCC)

October 2017 : Hotel and Restaurant Management and Tourism Summit

(Amontay Beach Resort, Nasipit, ADN)

February 2018 : Creative Event Design – A UK Perspective

(AVR at SMCC)

July 2018 : Seminar on BSP and Philippine Economy

(BSP, Butuan City)

August 2018 : Preparing Today’s Young Professionals in Hospitality

and Tourism Towards ASEAN Integration

(AVR at SMCC)

October 2018 : Caraga Council of Deans and Educators

Tourism and Hotel and Restaurant Congress

(Gateway Hotel, Surigao City)

ACHIEVEMENT

August 2018 : Silver Awardee in Live Salad and Sandwiches Making in

Kumbira 2018

(Limketkai, Cagayan de Oro City)

August 2018 : Over All Champion In Kumbira 2018

(Limketkai, Cagayan de Oro City)

EXPERIENCE

May 2018 : Former OJT at Crown Regency Hotel

Food and Restaurant Service Phase

450 hours

(Cebu City)

February 2019 : Former OJT at Mandarin Plaza Hotel

Hotel Phase

800 hours

(Cebu City)

June - Sep. 2019 : Kitchen Staff

Mandarin Plaza Hotel

Cebu City

CHARACTER REFERENCES

MR. DOMINIQUE ABARQUEZ

College Instructor

Saint Michael College of Caraga

091********

DR. IAN S. TAMPAN

Human Resource / Dean, College of Tourism, Hospitality, Business and Management

Saint Michael College of Caraga

091********

MR. DENNIS MAGCOSTA

Head Chef

Mandarin Plaza Hotel

092********

MS. ORLYN DUBLIN

Food Purchaser

Mandarin Plaza Hotel

093********

MS. DANIELLE KHRISTINE ECHAVEZ

HR Recruitment Assistance

Mandarin Plaza Hotel

ada6td@r.postjobfree.com

MR. HANS CHRISTIAN M. DIAZ

Supervisor

Jonie’s Sizzlers and Roast

090********



Contact this candidate