Resume

Sign in

Caregiver

Location:
Montreal, QC, Canada
Salary:
25/ hour
Posted:
December 31, 2019

Contact this candidate

Resume:

BIODATA

SURNAME: ADEBAJO

OTHER NAMES: Olufemi Adeniyi

DATE OF BIRTH: 07TH December 1967

SEX: Male

MARITAL STATUS: Married

NATIONALITY: Nigerian

CONTACT ADDRESS: ***** ********* ***********

H9A2X7 Montreal,

CANADA

MOBILE: +1-438-***-****

E-MAIL ADDRESS: ada6hy@r.postjobfree.com

CAREER OBJECTIVE

To work in a well-organized and challenging environment, where my skills and abilities will be utmostly utilized and rewarded accordingly as I contribute to the organized development of the institution in achieving set goals.

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND WITH DATES1

1. Ago-Iwoye Secondary School,

Ago-Iwoye, OGUN STATE 1984

2. Itamerin Comprehensive High School

Oru-Ijebu, OGUN STATE 1985

3. Olabisi Onabanjo University,

Ago-Iwoye, OGUN STATE 1989

4. Olabisi Onabanjo University,

Ago-Iwoye, OGUN STATE 1998

5. National Postgraduate Medical College of Nigeria 2006 6. Academy Horizon Montreal 2018

QUALIFICATIONS OBTAINED WITH DATES

1. West African School Certificate/G.C.E. O/L 1984 2. West African School Certificate/G.C.E. O/L 1985 3. B.Sc Microbiology 1989

4. Bachelor of Medicine/Bachelor of Surgery 1998

5. National Postgraduate Medical College of Nigeria 2006

(Part 1 Examination)

6. CPR PAB/PDSB 2018

WORKING EXPERIENCE

1. MEDICAL OFFICER: May 1998 - September 2000

Olabisi Onabanjo University Teaching Hospital

Sagamu, Ogun state

Nigeria

2. REGISTRAR September 2000 – January 2018

Olabisi Onabanjo University Teaching Hospital

Sagamu, Ogun state

Nigeria.

3. CERTIFIED NURSING ASSISTANT October 2018 to Date

(PAB)

17725 Boulevard Pierrefonds

H9J3L1 Montreal

Quebec

CARE SUMMARY

Versatile with use of Hoyer’s lift, Total/Partial assistance, Use of Glucometer, Sliding Scale and Sub-cutaneous insulin administration, Companion care, Care of seniors with Stroke (CVA), Hemiplegics, Paraplegics, Feeding including assisted feeding technique Care of colostomy, Grooming, Post-operative care, Care of seniors with degenerative Brain diseases such as Alzheimer’s and dementia, Care of seniors with motor Disorder such as Parkinson’s and Total care including oral, bowel and urinary. REFERENCES

1. Sylvia Koutnouyan West Island Manor

Assistant Director 17725, Blvd Pierrefonds

Director of HR & Finances H9J3L1 Montreal

514-***-**** Ext 224 Quebec

2. Dr. Segun Akintayo Oguntona Olabisi Onabanjo University Teaching Hospital Associate Professor of Medicine Sagamu Ogun state

Consultant physician/Rheumatologist Nigeria

HOBBIES:

Reading and Travelling



Contact this candidate