Resume

Sign in

Information High School

Location:
Las Pinas, National Capital Region, Philippines
Posted:
January 31, 2017

Contact this candidate

MARY GRACE B. CAGUD

Blk* Lot** Rafael St. San Antonio Valley 7, Pulang Lupa Dos, Las Pinas City

Contact No. 09367060720

E-mail Address: acyk4g@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVES:

To obtain a position that would best fit my qualifications and develop further my talent and skills for continuous career development.

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Nickname: Ghie

Date of Birth: March 11, 1991

Place of Birth: Titunod, Kolambugan, Lanao del Norte

Religion: Roman Catholic

Height: 5’2

Weight: 48

Age: 25

Status: Single

Sex: Female

Language/Dialects spoken: English, Tagalog, Cebuano

Mother’s name: Alma B. Cagud

Father’s name: Henry S. Cagud

EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT:

TERTIARY CAGAYAN DE ORO COLLEGE- PHINMA

Bachelor of Science in Information Techology

Max Suniel St. Carmen, Cagayan de Oro City

2010-2012

SECONDARY MUKAS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Mukas, Kolambugan Lanao del Norte

2006-2007

MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY- MSAT

Maigo, Lanao del Norte

2003-2006

PRIMARY CAROMATAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (Third Honorable Mention)

Caromatan, Kolambugan, Lanao del norte

1998-2003

WORKING EXPERIENCE:

ENCODER

M&A TRUCKING SERVICES & Construction Supplies

Blk4 Lot18 Silver Creek Subd., Puli, Carmen, Cagayan de Oro City

2009-2012

RESPONSIBILITIES

Provides suggestions on process improvements.

Ensure the correct as well as timely report issuance particularly standard files.

Encode information.

Check the information quality of documents

ASSISTANT COOK/DISHWASHER PASTA CENTRAL RESTAURANT

1742, 8010 CAA Rd, Las Pinas, 1742 Metro Manila

June 2016 – November 2016

RESPONSIBILITIES:

Prepare all the things needed by the cook

Assist the cook

Maintaining supplies

Cleaning the kitchen

Keeping cooking utensils organized

Washing the dishes

I hereby declare that the above mentioned information is true to the best of my knowledge and belief.

MARY GRACE B. CAGUD

Applicant



Contact this candidate