Resume

Sign in

Management or Admin

Location:
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia
Salary:
Rm350
Posted:
January 15, 2017

Contact this candidate

NAME : MOHD ZURHAIN SABTU

OTHER NAME : VANY

ADDRESS : NO 0425, JALAN BATU ARANG, DURIAN TUNJUNG, LABUAN, 87000, W.P LABUAN

CONTACT NO (HP) : 011 1954 3595

EMAIL ADDRESS : acyanz@r.postjobfree.com

PERSONAL PARTICULARS

NRIC NUMBER : 940820-15-5041

DATE OF BIRTH : 20 AUGUST 1994

PLACE OF BIRTH : HOSPITAL NUCLEUS LABUAN

AGE : 22

GENDER : MALE

RACE : MIX

RELIGION : MUSLIM

CITIZEN : MALAYSIAN

MARITAL STATUS : SINGLE

LANGUAGE ABILITY

LANGUAGE

SPEAK

WRITE

BAHASA MALAYSIA

9 out of 10

9 out of 10

ENGLISH

8 out of 10

8 out of 10

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND

INSTITUTION : KIARA COLLEGE KOTA KINABALU

FIELD OF STUDY : DIPLOMA IN CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION INSTITUTION : SMK LAJAU LABUAN

FIELD OF STUDY : MALAYSIAN EXAMINATION CERTIFICATE QUALIFICATION : SPM (2011)

INSTITUTION : SMK LAJAU LABUAN

FIELD OF STUDY : PRE – UNIVERSITY

QUALIFICATION : STPM (2013)

LEADERSHIP EXPERIENCE

POSITION TITLE : LEADER OF HOSTEL KIARA

DURATION : SEPTEMBER 2016 UNTIL JANUARY 2017

POSITION TITLE : PRESIDENT OF COMMUNITY BATCH 04

DURATION : JANUARY 2016 UNTIL DECEMBER 2016

POSITION TITLE : TREASURER COMMUNITY PROGRAM

DURATION : JANUARY 2016 (4 MONTH)

WORKING EXPERIENCE

COMPANY NAME : PARKSON RIA LABUAN

POSITION : PROMOTER

DURATION : FULL TIME

TECHNICAL SKIL

MICROSOFT WORD, POWERPOINT AND EXCEL

FAST LEARNER AND GOOD IN TEAMWORK

GOOD IN INTERPERSONAL RELATIONSHIP

GOOD IN MATHEMATICS AND COUNTING SKILL

SUBJECT IN KIARA COLLEGE

BUSINESS MATHEMATICS

CORPORATE COMPLIANCE AND PRACTICE

MICROECONOMICS

BUSINESS LAW

PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING

HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT

TAXATION

CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION

PUBLIC RELATION

MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING

BUSINESS ORGANIZATION AND

MANAGEMENT

MARKETING

FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

REFEREES

NAME : MIKE @ SABTU SARUDIN and NURIAH ZAINAL

POSITION : PARENTS

CONTACT NO. : 010 *** **** ( FATHER ) 010 *** **** ( MOTHER ) NAME : MSS JESSIE JAMES

POSITION : HEAD OF FACULTY CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION CONTACT NO. : 010 *** ****

NAME : MISS HERNETHA MICHELLE

POSITION : LECTURER KIARA COLLEGE

CONTACT NO. : 016 *** ****



Contact this candidate