Resume

Sign in

High School City

Location:
Pasig, National Capital Region, Philippines
Salary:
10-12K
Posted:
January 10, 2017

Contact this candidate

SAFIYA L. ALTORAIFI

*** *** **** **., *******

Ext. Santolan Pasig City

Cellphone no: 09361659223

Gmail: acx645@r.postjobfree.com

OBJECTIVE:

To obtain a position that will enable me to use my strong organizational skills,

educational background, and ability to work well with people.

SKILLS:

Willing to try new things and interested in improving efficiency on assigned tasks.

Concerned with quality. Produce work that is orderly and attractive. Ensure tasks are completed correctly and on time.

PERSONAL DATA:

NICKNAME : Sofia, Phia

DATE OF BIRTH : July 13, 1995

PLACE OF BIRTH : Amang Rodriquez Medical Center (Marikina)

WEIGHT : 56.15 kg.

HEIGHT : 5’4”

CIVIL STATUS : Single

RELIGION : Roman Catholic

SEX : Female

FATHER : Saeed A. Altoraifi

MOTHER : Virginia L. Altoraifi

EDUCATIONAL ATTAINMENT:

Our Lady of Perpetual Help School ( OLPHS )

Elementary

Santolan, Pasig City

Santolan High School ( SHS )

High School

Santolan, Pasig City

2008-2012

World Citi College ( WCC )

Bachelor of science in physical therapy

Quezon City ( First year on in the year of 2012-2013 )

ICCT College

Bachelor of science in Hotel and Restaurant Management ( HRM )

Cainta, Rizal

SEMINARS ATTENDED

Attending the seminar entitled “Mainstreaming person with disabilities in economics development” in celebrating of 34th National Disabilities Prevention and Rehabilitation week held on 18th of July 2012 at world Citi College (WCC).

Active participation in the seminar entitled “Effective study habits for the freshmen students”. Given this 25th day of July 2012 at World Citi College (WCC).

Having successfully completed the training in “Barista Basics” of Beans Talk Phils during coffee sessions with the Academy. Given this 7th of February 2016 at Perlie’s Garden Restaurant (Quezon City)

Having successfully completed the “Leadership Fundamentals” seminar. Given this 1st day of April 2016 at Max’s Restaurant Marquinton, Marikina City.

Active participation during the seminar entitled “Personality Development” held at ICCT Colleges Foundation inc, ICCT Amphitheatre on March 23, 2016.

Having successfully attended the semina on #InTheMix Tanduay class of 2016: interaction Bartending Workshop. Held on September 1, 2016 at the ICCT Theatre, Bldg 4, Cainta.

AFFILIATION

Top 10 in English

In my third year high school I got two (2) affiliations. In the year 2010-2011

CHARACTER REFERENCE:

Mary Ann I. Diaz

Guidance Counselor

World Citi College

Quezon City

(02) 913-8380

Ms. Flora J. Mendoza

Principal

Our Lady of Perpetual Help School

Santolan Pasig City

(02) 646-4369

I hereby certify that the above information are true and correct with all my knowledge and concern.

SAFIYA L. ALTORAIFI



Contact this candidate