Resume

Sign in

Psych student

Location:
Quezon City, National Capital Region, Philippines
Posted:
January 05, 2017

Contact this candidate

COLLEGE OF PSYCHOLOGY

Quezon City

PSYCHOLOGY PRACTICUM APPLICATION FORM

November 2016

Student’s Name: Miraples Evelyn R. Course : BS Psychology

Nickname: Eve / Vell

Home Address: *** ***a 3 Republic Avenue, Quezon City.

Cel No._09264723778 Email address: acx4n3@r.postjobfree.com

Birthdate: August 28, 1996 Age:__20 Gender: Female

Civil Status: Single Height:_5’5 Weight: 48kgs

Special Skills:

In Case of emergency, please notify:

Name: Laarni R. Gatbunton Relation: Guardian

Home Address: 189 Area 3 Republic Avenue, Quezon City.

Cel No. 09488384201

Office Address:

Tel No.

2nd Floor, CAS Building, # 1 Esperanza St., Hilltop Mansion Subdivision, Lagro, Quezon City

Tel. Nos.: 935-2947 / 419-5363 / 418-4069 / 419-1288 Loc. 20 Telefax: 936-5515

COLLEGE OF PSYCHOLOGY

Quezon City

Evelyn R. Miraples

189 Area 3B Republic Avenue Quezon City

Mobile No.: 09264723778

Email Address: acx4n3@r.postjobfree.com

2013 – present Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Our Lady of Fatima University

Lagro, Quezon City

2009 – 2013 Mansalay Catholic High School

Mansalay Oriental Mindoro

2003 – 2009 Mansalay Central Elementary School

Mansalay Oriental Mindoro

October 11, 2016 Human sexuality and Filipino personality

Our Lady of Fatima University Quezon City

September 24, 2016 Two sides of the HeaRt

Our Lady of Fatima University Quezon City

September 24, 2016 Organizing an Inclusive Education

Our Lady of Fatima University Quezon City

August 30, 2016 Digit Ratio

Our Lady of Fatima University Quezon City

February 18, 2016 Current Trends in Guidance Counseling

Our Lady of Fatima University Quezon City

September 22, 2014 Strategic HR Innovation in the Corporate World

Our Lady of Fatima University Quezon City

November 2016 – December 2016 Clinical Setting

Clinic of the Holy Spirit Timog Avenue, Quezon City

July 2016 – September 2016 School Setting

Our Lady of Fatima University (Guidance Office)

Lagro, Quezon City

Age : 20 years old

Gender : Female

Weight : 48kgs

Height : 5 feet and 5 inches

Civil Status : Single

SKILLS

Knows how to conduct Psychological Test

Good in multitasking

Fast Learner

Computer Literate

Dr. Ronan S. Estoque

Program Head, College of Psychology

Our Lady of Fatima University – Quezon City

Telephone No. 936-55-15

Mrs. Joyce L. Padilla, MA

Faculty – College of Psychology

Our Lady of Fatima University – Quezon City

Telephone No. 936-55-15

Ms. Lourine Gatbunton

Manager Assistant, Rockwell

Miraples Evelyn R. January 5, 2017

APPLICATION FORM

Date Filed:

January 05, 2017

Name: Miraples_ Evelyn Renante

Last Name First Name Middle Name

Complete Address: 189 Area 3B Republic Avenue Quezon City.

Email Address : acx4n3@r.postjobfree.com

Facebook Account : acx4n3@r.postjobfree.com

Cell Phone Number/s: GLOBE/TM : __09264723778

We have read, studied and understood the contents of the Supervised Work Experience Program Handbook of Our Lady of Fatima University, College of Arts and Sciences during the Practicum Orientation Seminar conducted by the SWEP Office and will abide by the school policies therein printed.

Signature Over Printed Name Signature Over Printed Name

Student Parent/Guardian



Contact this candidate